League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Las Vegas Raiders

  - - Los Angeles (A) Chargers

  - - Los Angeles (N) Rams

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Commanders

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


Blitz Bowl XLVIII is set!

Tennessee Titans Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Lamont Nichols37822926967.1320891.1
Jaylen Burton77414285.562362.0
Team45527031246.87221186.2
Opp54032734706.43171479.0

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Ricky EnglandRB46223495.08183
Skip BlackRB723324.6134
Team---57228775.032224
Opp---42516763.941514

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Darrin BoydSE95585599.645.8843
Omar LoucksSE945770912.447.5478
Isaac MicallefFL844561113.587.2723
Ricky EnglandRB634041110.286.5242
Johnnie LesterTE673639310.925.8745

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Michael LakeSLB110195.030274.6
Hardy ScurlockFS86320.0011078.3
Victor SchneiderLCB70160.506379.6
Shaun LarimerMLB58131.031574.1
Ellis KubrakLCB50190.002979.7
Otis FosterRCB49130.0001077.1
Gino GilbertsonSLB41141.020176.0
Wayne BartonWLB3551.510272.1
Tanner EtatonLDE34158.5160180.9
Tre JamisonRCB3481.000475.1
Lee HillardLDT33112.060079.7
Deron RayburnRDT26175.0100081.8
Chance BrandonLDT2282.590081.0
Leonard BullockSS20120.001281.3
Todd BowlerRDE1982.540181.4

TennesseeTeamRank
Rushes per Game35.83
Rushing Yards179.82
Yards Per Carry5.033
Pass Attempts28.429
Completions16.931
Completion Pct.59.316 (T)
Passing Yards195.327
Yards Per Attempt6.8714
Yards Per Catch11.5710
Total Yards Gained360.411
3rd Down Conversions35.719
Points Per Game23.415
Pass Rush Pct.21.810
Pass Defense Pct.49.424
Turnovers2216 (T)
Turnover Margin-118

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game26.615
Rushing Yards104.89
Yards Per Carry3.948
Pass Attempts33.88
Completions20.410
Completion Pct.60.622 (T)
Passing Yards216.98
Yards Per Attempt6.4312
Yards Per Catch10.616
Total Yards Gained307.81
3rd Down Conversions36.820
Points Per Game18.31
Pass Rush Pct.24.631
Pass Defense Pct.54.015
Turnovers2117 (T)
Turnover Margin+118

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingLamont Nichols 89.2 2061
Pass AttemptsAlexander Roberson 9,303 2047
Pass CompletionsAlexander Roberson 5,280 2047
Completion PercentageMarcus Mariota 62.1 2030
Passing YardsAlexander Roberson 61,051 2047
Yards per Pass AttemptMarcus Mariota 7.01 2030
Passing TouchdownsAlexander Roberson 361 2047
Times SackedMarcus Mariota 399 2030
300 Yards PassingAlexander Roberson 82 2047
Rushing AttemptsRicky England 1,497 2061
Rushing YardsRicky England 7,069 2061
Yards per CarryMarcus Mariota 7.08 2030
Rushing TouchdownsRicky England 48 2061
100 Yards RushingRicky England 33 2061
ReceptionsJeremiah Aydelotte 1,099 2053
Receiving YardsJeremiah Aydelotte 13,065 2053
Yards per ReceptionCraig Harvey 16.27 2052
Receiving TouchdownsJustin Hunter 66 2021
Targeted PassesJeremiah Aydelotte 2,026 2053
Passes DroppedJeremiah Aydelotte 140 2053
100 Yards ReceivingCaden Sinclair 36 2040
InterceptionsJosue Jostes 38 2045
Pass Defense PercentageDavid Swift 82.8 2061
TacklesWayne Barton 1,017 2061
AssistsButch Garcia 332 2036
SacksDustin Kempthorne 111.0 2040
HurriesDustin Kempthorne 292 2040
Blocked PassesDustin Kempthorne 59 2040
Field GoalsDan Bailey 180 2025
Key Run BlocksKorey Heimburger 260 2046
Key Run OpportunitiesTaylor Lewan 747 2023
Pancake BlocksTaylor Lewan 54 2023
Passes DefensedLuther McWilliams 112 2046
Punt Return YardsDarrin Donnelly 3,380 2047
Punt Return TDsJumbo Jennings 4 2056
Kickoff Return YardsRamon Rivers 6,278 2053
Kickoff Return TDsRamon Rivers 4 2053
Points ScoredDan Bailey 736 2025
Yards from ScrimmageJeremiah Aydelotte 13,065 2053
All-Purpose YardsJeremiah Aydelotte 13,068 2053
Games StartedMarcus Mariota 218 2030

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingMarcus Mariota 109.3 2019
Pass AttemptsAlexander Roberson 787 2034
Pass CompletionsAlexander Roberson 453 2034
Completion PercentageMarcus Mariota 71.3 2018
Passing YardsAlexander Roberson 5,619 2038
Yards per Pass AttemptMarcus Mariota 9.07 2018
Passing TouchdownsAlexander Roberson 41 2038
Times SackedMarcus Mariota 41 2015
300 Yards PassingAlexander Roberson 12 2038
Rushing AttemptsRicky England 462 2061
Rushing YardsRicky England 2,349 2061
Yards per CarryAlfred Mallard 5.72 2022
Rushing TouchdownsRicky England 18 2061
100 Yards RushingRicky England 16 2061
ReceptionsCaden Sinclair 149 2040
Receiving YardsCaden Sinclair 1,920 2040
Yards per ReceptionLee Fleming 20.94 2030
Receiving TouchdownsBrett Hatchette 13 2030
Targeted PassesCaden Sinclair 249 2037
Passes DroppedJeremiah Aydelotte 18 2049
100 Yards ReceivingCaden Sinclair 10 2037
InterceptionsButch Garcia 9 2035
Pass Defense PercentageLucas Poliska 88.6 2056
TacklesButch Garcia 149 2033
AssistsButch Garcia 56 2032
SacksDustin Kempthorne 20.0 2035
HurriesDustin Kempthorne 45 2034
Blocked PassesDustin Kempthorne 11 2037
Field GoalsTony Assenov 42 2057
Key Run BlocksLester Poole 49 2060
Key Run OpportunitiesKorey Heimburger 115 2042
Pancake BlocksTaylor Lewan 12 2019
Passes DefensedBryant Uusutalo 25 2051
Punt Return YardsClifton Beatty 816 2035
Punt Return TDsColin Picton 3 2030
Kickoff Return YardsHarris Mueller 1,164 2041
Kickoff Return TDsCollin Durham 3 2059
Points ScoredTony Assenov 166 2057
Yards from ScrimmageRicky England 2,760 2061
All-Purpose YardsRicky England 2,760 2061

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingLamont Nichols 153.9 2057 New York (A)
Pass AttemptsAlexander Roberson 78 2035 Jacksonville
Pass CompletionsMarcus Mariota 43 2019 Indianapolis
Completion PercentageMarcus Mariota 93.3 2019 Cleveland
Passing YardsAlexander Roberson 493 2034 Las Vegas
Yards per Pass AttemptAlexander Roberson 13.97 2037 San Francisco
Passing TouchdownsAlexander Roberson 7 2037 San Francisco
Times SackedKeith Hartman 8 2031 Atlanta
Rushing AttemptsRicky England 37 2061 Kansas City
Rushing YardsRicky England 270 2059 Indianapolis
Yards per CarryRicky England 12.86 2059 Indianapolis
Rushing TouchdownsBishop Sankey 3 2019 New York (A)
ReceptionsCaden Sinclair 14 2040 Pittsburgh
Receiving YardsCaden Sinclair 234 2037 San Francisco
Yards per ReceptionTed Bisson 33.00 2035 Tampa Bay
Receiving TouchdownsJustin Hunter 3 2018 New England
Targeted PassesCaden Sinclair 32 2040 Pittsburgh
Passes DroppedKendall Wright 4 2016 Los Angeles (A)
InterceptionsCoty Sensabaugh 3 2016 Chicago
Pass Defense PercentageMarqueston Huff 100.0 2015 Jacksonville
TacklesLuther McWilliams 17 2040 Detroit
AssistsButch Garcia 9 2032 Cincinnati
SacksJurrell Casey 4.5 2018 New York (A)
HurriesDustin Kempthorne 6 2033 Denver
Blocked PassesDustin Kempthorne 3 2034 Washington
Field GoalsMiles Gilmore 6 2041 Indianapolis
Key Run BlocksMercury Abrams 10 2035 Jacksonville
Key Run OpportunitiesTaylor Lewan 14 2015 New York (A)
Pancake BlocksTaylor Lewan 3 2019 Houston
Passes DefensedCedric Holmes 8 2049 Indianapolis
Punt Return YardsLukas Doss 154 2053 Los Angeles (A)
Punt Return TDsMarqueston Huff 1 2015 Tampa Bay
Kickoff Return YardsRamon Rivers 204 2049 Indianapolis
Kickoff Return TDsAngel Hampton 1 2016 Green Bay
Points ScoredRicky England 30 2059 Indianapolis
Yards from ScrimmageRicky England 326 2059 Indianapolis
All-Purpose YardsRicky England 326 2059 Indianapolis

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingMarcus Mariota 141.7 2019 Indianapolis
Pass AttemptsAlexander Roberson 61 2038 New York (A)
Pass CompletionsMarcus Mariota 33 2019 Las Vegas
Completion PercentageMarcus Mariota 82.5 2019 Las Vegas
Passing YardsMarcus Mariota 413 2019 Las Vegas
Yards per Pass AttemptMarcus Mariota 13.21 2019 Indianapolis
Passing TouchdownsMarcus Mariota 4 2019 Seattle
Times SackedMarcus Mariota 5 2021 Pittsburgh
Rushing AttemptsBishop Sankey 25 2019 Seattle
Rushing YardsBishop Sankey 131 2019 Seattle
Yards per CarryBishop Sankey 6.80 2019 Las Vegas
Rushing TouchdownsMitch Turner 2 2038 New York (A)
ReceptionsKendall Wright 11 2021 Pittsburgh
Receiving YardsKendall Wright 168 2019 Indianapolis
Yards per ReceptionCedric Holmes 20.80 2051 Cleveland
Receiving TouchdownsKendall Wright 2 2016 Indianapolis
Targeted PassesKendall Wright 22 2021 Pittsburgh
Passes DroppedJustin Hunter 2 2021 Pittsburgh
InterceptionsCoty Sensabaugh 1 2016 Indianapolis
Pass Defense PercentageGarrett Eisenbart 100.0 2042 Los Angeles (A)
TacklesAngel Hampton 17 2019 Indianapolis
AssistsJackie Cooley 6 2022 Pittsburgh
SacksJurrell Casey 4.0 2020 Kansas City
HurriesDixon Guthrie 4 2039 Kansas City
Blocked PassesDixon Guthrie 2 2039 New York (A)
Field GoalsDan Bailey 3 2020 Kansas City
Key Run BlocksMercury Abrams 5 2038 New York (A)
Key Run OpportunitiesThomas Lewis 11 2022 Indianapolis
Pancake BlocksBritt Griffith 1 2016 Indianapolis
Passes DefensedCasey Dail 4 2036 Cincinnati
Punt Return YardsMarqueston Huff 115 2019 Las Vegas
Punt Return TDsMarqueston Huff 1 2019 Las Vegas
Kickoff Return YardsRamon Rivers 139 2051 New York (A)
Kickoff Return TDsRandall Blades 1 2037 New York (A)
Points ScoredKendall Wright 12 2016 Indianapolis
Yards from ScrimmageKendall Wright 168 2019 Indianapolis
All-Purpose YardsAbraham Howe 201 2055 Cincinnati

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored33.3 2019
Points Allowed16.0 2056
Passing Yards351.9 2038
Passing Yards Allowed189.8 2020
Rushing Yards179.8 2061
Rushing Yards Allowed79.9 2018
Total Yards433.8 2038
Total Yards Allowed290.6 2020
Pass Attempts49.2 2034
Rush Attempts35.7 2061

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 54 New York (A) 2057
Points Allowed 0 Jacksonville 2020
Passing Yards 493 Las Vegas 2034
Passing Yards Allowed 60 New York (A) 2020
Rushing Yards 311 New York (N) 2022
Rushing Yards Allowed 0 New York (N) 2038
Total Yards 625 Dallas 2038
Total Yards Allowed 103 Jacksonville 2042
Pass Attempts 78 Jacksonville 2035
Rush Attempts 48 Los Angeles (A) 2061

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 42 Las Vegas 2019
Points Allowed 9 Indianapolis 2022
Passing Yards 413 Las Vegas 2019
Passing Yards Allowed 119 Cincinnati 2055
Rushing Yards 177 Seattle 2019
Rushing Yards Allowed -1 Cleveland 2036
Total Yards 509 Las Vegas 2019
Total Yards Allowed 201 Indianapolis 2022
Pass Attempts 61 New York (A) 2038
Rush Attempts 35 Indianapolis 2022

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software