League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Las Vegas Raiders

  - - Los Angeles (A) Chargers

  - - Los Angeles (N) Rams

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Commanders

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


Blitz Bowl XLVIII is set!

Green Bay Packers Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
J.J. Baxter50627835437.0027789.1
Team50928035536.9827789.0
Opp60333438326.35162069.7

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Tracy ParkinsonRB25410244.0375
Ernie Del RioRB19510045.1562
J.J. BaxterQB533666.9133
Team---53525524.771618
Opp---37213953.751214

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Caleb MahonFL1065580214.587.5756
Nate ThorntonFL814768814.648.4965
Hunter PalmerTE884649310.725.6067
Billy BuenoSE904558913.096.5444
Zach BuchananFL442430212.586.8623
Brian LawTE382424510.216.4503
Tracy ParkinsonRB231719911.718.6531

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Joe LynchSLB82294.51111077.3
Hardy BryantRCB64160.006580.5
Darnell BurtonWLB55161.031573.2
Riley SchwartzFS51240.501477.9
Heath EmersonRCB49170.002677.4
Zachery HardenLCB47180.002679.5
Dwight RichMLB44160.000272.5
Norbert SandersMLB39131.011177.3
Sawyer NietoSS34110.001478.8
Carlton Van BrocklinLDT33162.060282.4
Cole LightnerLDT2961.010081.4
Mitch WhipkeyRDE28913.0420282.2
Ivan SorotaRDE2697.0200081.7
Jeremiah BruscaRDT23102.060082.5
Nathaniel FyffeLCB1940.002278.6
Caiden FanningFS18110.002485.1
Russell EmmonsSS1651.001785.8

Green BayTeamRank
Rushes per Game33.45
Rushing Yards159.54
Yards Per Carry4.775
Pass Attempts31.825
Completions17.528 (T)
Completion Pct.55.024 (T)
Passing Yards222.120
Yards Per Attempt6.989
Yards Per Catch12.692
Total Yards Gained373.66
3rd Down Conversions42.73
Points Per Game25.58 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.24.71
Pass Defense Pct.58.79
Turnovers142 (T)
Turnover Margin+112 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game23.35
Rushing Yards87.22
Yards Per Carry3.754
Pass Attempts37.720
Completions20.913
Completion Pct.55.42 (T)
Passing Yards239.516
Yards Per Attempt6.359
Yards Per Catch11.4720
Total Yards Gained312.32
3rd Down Conversions37.822 (T)
Points Per Game19.35
Pass Rush Pct.22.625
Pass Defense Pct.59.825
Turnovers259 (T)
Turnover Margin-112 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingAaron Rodgers 92.0 2016
Pass AttemptsTrenton Blades 9,170 2048
Pass CompletionsTrenton Blades 5,812 2048
Completion PercentageJameis Winston 65.0 2030
Passing YardsTrenton Blades 65,769 2048
Yards per Pass AttemptAaron Rodgers 7.33 2016
Passing TouchdownsTrenton Blades 416 2048
Times SackedTrenton Blades 415 2048
300 Yards PassingTrenton Blades 80 2048
Rushing AttemptsLevi Bouy 2,568 2048
Rushing YardsLevi Bouy 12,700 2048
Yards per CarryDan Puzzuoli 5.64 2026
Rushing TouchdownsLevi Bouy 69 2048
100 Yards RushingLevi Bouy 43 2048
ReceptionsErnest Talley 1,274 2047
Receiving YardsErnest Talley 16,808 2047
Yards per ReceptionBenjamin Kasica 14.61 2050
Receiving TouchdownsErnest Talley 99 2047
Targeted PassesErnest Talley 2,159 2047
Passes DroppedErnest Talley 94 2047
100 Yards ReceivingErnest Talley 79 2047
InterceptionsCris Coker 59 2055
Pass Defense PercentageRuben Hawkins 84.5 2031
TacklesHa Ha Clinton-Dix 908 2026
AssistsHa Ha Clinton-Dix 277 2026
SacksMario Dawson 131.5 2050
HurriesMario Dawson 289 2050
Blocked PassesMario Dawson 53 2050
Field GoalsWalter Mills 214 2040
Key Run BlocksEmmitt Wanat 391 2059
Key Run OpportunitiesEmmitt Wanat 967 2059
Pancake BlocksCorey Linsley 52 2024
Passes DefensedKaden Mills 133 2045
Punt Return YardsBill Faumui 3,709 2057
Punt Return TDsCornell Jones 6 2032
Kickoff Return YardsBrian Calkins 5,572 2033
Kickoff Return TDsBrian Calkins 3 2033
Points ScoredWalter Mills 948 2040
Yards from ScrimmageErnest Talley 17,065 2047
All-Purpose YardsErnest Talley 17,945 2047
Games StartedTrenton Blades 249 2048

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingTrenton Blades 108.1 2047
Pass AttemptsTrenton Blades 674 2044
Pass CompletionsJameis Winston 438 2028
Completion PercentageTrenton Blades 68.9 2047
Passing YardsDan Puzzuoli 5,155 2025
Yards per Pass AttemptTrenton Blades 8.59 2047
Passing TouchdownsAaron Rodgers 37 2015
Times SackedMicah Warren 53 2020
300 Yards PassingDan Puzzuoli 11 2025
Rushing AttemptsTracy Parkinson 365 2059
Rushing YardsTracy Parkinson 1,882 2059
Yards per CarryLevi Bouy 6.10 2042
Rushing TouchdownsDale Robbins 20 2055
100 Yards RushingTracy Parkinson 11 2059
ReceptionsErnest Talley 177 2044
Receiving YardsErnest Talley 2,319 2044
Yards per ReceptionClarence Parr 21.09 2025
Receiving TouchdownsErnest Talley 17 2042
Targeted PassesErnest Talley 322 2044
Passes DroppedDominic Thornton 17 2059
100 Yards ReceivingErnest Talley 14 2044
InterceptionsHarvey Myers 10 2040
Pass Defense PercentageWinfred Griffey 90.1 2022
TacklesWinston Manning 120 2025
AssistsWinston Manning 44 2028
SacksMario Dawson 19.5 2041
HurriesDonnell McFarlane 43 2057
Blocked PassesDonnell McFarlane 14 2057
Field GoalsBill Chambers 43 2047
Key Run BlocksSammie Booker 61 2056
Key Run OpportunitiesRichie Fitzgerald 126 2048
Pancake BlocksTony Malewitz 14 2049
Passes DefensedMelvin Bernard 18 2023
Punt Return YardsBill Faumui 917 2052
Punt Return TDsCornell Jones 2 2024
Kickoff Return YardsDoug Baldwin 1,126 2021
Kickoff Return TDsDoug Baldwin 2 2021
Points ScoredBill Chambers 169 2047
Yards from ScrimmageErnest Talley 2,361 2044
All-Purpose YardsTracy Parkinson 2,866 2059

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingPatrick Harding 158.3 2029 Minnesota
Pass AttemptsTrenton Blades 69 2039 Seattle
Pass CompletionsTrenton Blades 43 2039 Seattle
Completion PercentageBrett Hundley 90.0 2017 Dallas
Passing YardsTrenton Blades 583 2039 Seattle
Yards per Pass AttemptEugene Hawkins 14.75 2049 Washington
Passing TouchdownsTrenton Blades 5 2036 Chicago
Times SackedDan Puzzuoli 8 2024 Indianapolis
Rushing AttemptsGabriel Hillery 37 2017 Chicago
Rushing YardsDale Robbins 230 2055 Detroit
Yards per CarryLevi Bouy 11.50 2042 Arizona
Rushing TouchdownsTracy Parkinson 5 2059 Chicago
ReceptionsErnest Talley 17 2044 Tampa Bay
Receiving YardsErnest Talley 219 2044 Detroit
Yards per ReceptionCornell Jones 27.60 2024 Chicago
Receiving TouchdownsRandall Cobb 3 2015 Detroit
Targeted PassesErnest Talley 29 2044 Carolina
Passes DroppedJavier Rivers 5 2051 Chicago
InterceptionsFernando Prescott 3 2022 New Orleans
Pass Defense PercentageHa Ha Clinton-Dix 100.0 2015 Chicago
TacklesHa Ha Clinton-Dix 15 2024 Minnesota
AssistsSawyer Nieto 9 2058 Chicago
SacksMitch Whipkey 5.0 2061 Baltimore
HurriesSalvador Brewster 7 2051 Kansas City
Blocked PassesDonnell McFarlane 4 2058 Dallas
Field GoalsBill Chambers 8 2046 Dallas
Key Run BlocksSedrick Reilly 10 2061 Cincinnati
Key Run OpportunitiesGrady Kidder 16 2056 New Orleans
Pancake BlocksCorey Linsley 3 2016 Dallas
Passes DefensedFernando Prescott 5 2023 Los Angeles (A)
Punt Return YardsDominic Thornton 145 2058 New York (N)
Punt Return TDsCornell Jones 1 2024 Tennessee
Kickoff Return YardsDoug Baldwin 235 2021 Chicago
Kickoff Return TDsDoug Baldwin 1 2021 Dallas
Points ScoredTracy Parkinson 30 2059 Chicago
Yards from ScrimmageLevi Bouy 235 2039 Denver
All-Purpose YardsTracy Parkinson 293 2059 Los Angeles (N)

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingTrenton Blades 132.3 2048 Tampa Bay
Pass AttemptsTrenton Blades 51 2048 Seattle
Pass CompletionsTrenton Blades 29 2048 Seattle
Completion PercentageTrenton Blades 77.4 2048 Tampa Bay
Passing YardsTrenton Blades 386 2043 Carolina
Yards per Pass AttemptTrenton Blades 10.61 2048 Tampa Bay
Passing TouchdownsTrenton Blades 3 2043 Carolina
Times SackedAaron Rodgers 5 2015 Seattle
Rushing AttemptsLevi Bouy 29 2043 Carolina
Rushing YardsLevi Bouy 174 2043 Pittsburgh
Yards per CarryLevi Bouy 8.29 2043 Pittsburgh
Rushing TouchdownsTracy Parkinson 3 2059 Tampa Bay
ReceptionsErnest Talley 11 2043 Carolina
Receiving YardsErnest Talley 216 2043 Carolina
Yards per ReceptionErnest Talley 25.00 2042 Seattle
Receiving TouchdownsErnest Talley 2 2042 Seattle
Targeted PassesBenjamin Kasica 20 2048 Seattle
Passes DroppedZach Buchanan 3 2059 Washington
InterceptionsCasey Hayward 2 2015 New Orleans
Pass Defense PercentageKaden Mills 100.0 2042 Seattle
TacklesKarlos Dansby 16 2016 Seattle
AssistsKendrick Knight 7 2049 Seattle
SacksSalvador Brewster 3.0 2048 Tampa Bay
HurriesDonnell McFarlane 7 2054 New York (N)
Blocked PassesDonnell McFarlane 2 2052 Tampa Bay
Field GoalsMason Crosby 7 2015 New Orleans
Key Run BlocksTracy Maupin 8 2052 Tampa Bay
Key Run OpportunitiesEmmitt Wanat 14 2054 Dallas
Pancake BlocksCorey Linsley 2 2015 New Orleans
Passes DefensedPhilip Lukes 4 2054 Dallas
Punt Return YardsBill Faumui 102 2055 Arizona
Punt Return TDsBill Faumui 1 2055 Arizona
Kickoff Return YardsDemetrius Bergman 153 2047 Carolina
Points ScoredMason Crosby 23 2015 New Orleans
Yards from ScrimmageErnest Talley 224 2043 Carolina
All-Purpose YardsErnest Talley 254 2043 Carolina

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored29.9 2015
Points Allowed16.5 2056
Passing Yards322.1 2025
Passing Yards Allowed195.1 2056
Rushing Yards182.7 2059
Rushing Yards Allowed69.8 2048
Total Yards440.7 2042
Total Yards Allowed286.6 2048
Pass Attempts44.5 2051
Rush Attempts34.8 2048

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 55 Washington 2049
Points Allowed 0 Jacksonville 2032
Passing Yards 583 Seattle 2039
Passing Yards Allowed 50 Minnesota 2023
Rushing Yards 289 Detroit 2059
Rushing Yards Allowed -9 Atlanta 2056
Total Yards 641 Seattle 2039
Total Yards Allowed 75 New Orleans 2056
Pass Attempts 69 Seattle 2039
Rush Attempts 54 Chicago 2017

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 54 Tampa Bay 2059
Points Allowed 3 Arizona 2055
Passing Yards 388 Seattle 2042
Passing Yards Allowed 147 Seattle 2015
Rushing Yards 266 Tampa Bay 2059
Rushing Yards Allowed 13 New Orleans 2015
Total Yards 522 Carolina 2043
Total Yards Allowed 249 Washington 2059
Pass Attempts 51 Seattle 2048
Rush Attempts 39 New Orleans 2015

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software