League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Las Vegas Raiders

  - - Los Angeles (A) Chargers

  - - Los Angeles (N) Rams

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Commanders

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


RZB (Est. 2015)

Las Vegas Raiders Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Frankie Gradkowski1468110477.178582.2
Team1528210697.038580.2
Opp1498410927.339974.5

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Marc TorresRB562724.8621
J.B. LusterRB471984.2110
Chad MoatesRB291244.2800
Team---1396484.6632
Opp---1065585.2642

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Weston SweeneyTE432733012.227.6731
Cory PoplawskiSE471825113.945.3413
Mario BarrettFL211528418.9313.5241
Jared Von WyssSE191111210.185.8900
Nolan SutterTE655310.608.8300

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Trevor CunninghamMLB29100.002076.6
Neal McQuaigLCB1820.000580.7
Alan WimberleySS1540.001280.1
Wes HamblinWLB14100.000585.6
Rick WolfLCB1220.001183.1
Tito WilliamsonLDE1041.020081.3
Tyrone MurphyLDT1020.040082.5
Shaun DubinFS920.000172.8
Devan RogersSS940.002093.5
Caden ChildsRDT830.000082.5
Phil BrockRCB840.001382.6
Jameson HowardWLB720.001187.7
Damien SellersSLB650.001085.1
Adam RamseyLDE520.030080.7
Cory PoplawskiSE400.000082.5
Harris ForbesFS430.000076.4

Las VegasTeamRank
Rushes per Game34.85
Rushing Yards162.05
Yards Per Carry4.6615 (T)
Pass Attempts38.012 (T)
Completions20.521
Completion Pct.53.928 (T)
Passing Yards267.312
Yards Per Attempt7.039
Yards Per Catch13.046
Total Yards Gained423.06
3rd Down Conversions46.24
Points Per Game29.08
Pass Rush Pct.14.728
Pass Defense Pct.76.42
Turnovers58 (T)
Turnover Margin+61 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game26.514
Rushing Yards139.526
Yards Per Carry5.2627
Pass Attempts37.315
Completions21.012 (T)
Completion Pct.56.48 (T)
Passing Yards273.021
Yards Per Attempt7.3324
Yards Per Catch13.0029
Total Yards Gained411.327
3rd Down Conversions41.127
Points Per Game28.827 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.28.431
Pass Defense Pct.52.711
Turnovers112
Turnover Margin-61 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingAvery Butler 90.6 2063
Pass AttemptsDerek Carr 6,169 2026
Pass CompletionsDerek Carr 3,937 2026
Completion PercentageDerek Carr 63.8 2026
Passing YardsDerek Carr 42,225 2026
Yards per Pass AttemptSpencer Poston 7.15 2049
Passing TouchdownsDerek Carr 253 2026
Times SackedDerek Carr 316 2026
300 Yards PassingGreg Huntley 41 2039
Rushing AttemptsJames Upshaw 2,991 2028
Rushing YardsJames Upshaw 13,350 2028
Yards per CarryGreg Huntley 6.03 2039
Rushing TouchdownsJay Brock 104 2048
100 Yards RushingJay Brock 58 2048
ReceptionsGustavo Narcisse 787 2029
Receiving YardsGustavo Narcisse 10,646 2029
Yards per ReceptionLiam Wilkerson 15.41 2069
Receiving TouchdownsDonovan Everett 74 2073
Targeted PassesGustavo Narcisse 1,360 2029
Passes DroppedDonovan Everett 91 2073
100 Yards ReceivingJerome Allen 36 2044
InterceptionsCris Najera 39 2067
Pass Defense PercentageSedrick Phillips 83.1 2068
TacklesCooper Panehal 1,068 2038
AssistsCooper Panehal 332 2038
SacksBernard Burns 120.5 2073
HurriesBernard Burns 278 2073
Blocked PassesBill Foilette 57 2054
Field GoalsKirk Preston 295 2034
Key Run BlocksReuben Nash 378 2057
Key Run OpportunitiesReuben Nash 933 2057
Pancake BlocksReuben Nash 78 2057
Passes DefensedCris Najera 139 2067
Punt Return YardsElias Garrison 3,365 2065
Punt Return TDsElias Garrison 7 2065
Kickoff Return YardsLatavius Murray 6,548 2022
Kickoff Return TDsLatavius Murray 4 2022
Points ScoredKirk Preston 1,216 2034
Yards from ScrimmageJames Upshaw 18,257 2028
All-Purpose YardsJames Upshaw 18,394 2028
Games StartedCris Najera 184 2067

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingAvery Butler 106.4 2057
Pass AttemptsDerek Carr 646 2016
Pass CompletionsSpencer Poston 418 2043
Completion PercentageDerek Carr 73.9 2019
Passing YardsGreg Huntley 5,010 2032
Yards per Pass AttemptGreg Huntley 8.58 2032
Passing TouchdownsGreg Huntley 35 2032
Times SackedChase Hoover 45 2026
300 Yards PassingGreg Huntley 10 2032
Rushing AttemptsNorbert Fuentes 404 2063
Rushing YardsJames Upshaw 2,111 2021
Yards per CarryJerry Vanderpool 5.89 2052
Rushing TouchdownsJay Brock 18 2040
100 Yards RushingJames Upshaw 11 2021
ReceptionsMax Pelissier 129 2068
Receiving YardsMax Pelissier 1,751 2068
Yards per ReceptionGustavo Narcisse 17.98 2027
Receiving TouchdownsDonovan Everett 17 2069
Targeted PassesMax Pelissier 220 2068
Passes DroppedAmari Cooper 19 2016
100 Yards ReceivingEddie Bourgeois 10 2072
InterceptionsCesar Blackburn 8 2024
Pass Defense PercentageNeil Davis 90.9 2057
TacklesBlake Reed 144 2042
AssistsBlake Reed 44 2046
SacksBernard Burns 23.5 2067
HurriesBernard Burns 52 2067
Blocked PassesBernard Burns 11 2068
Field GoalsDexter Winslett 41 2047
Key Run BlocksReuben Nash 68 2056
Key Run OpportunitiesReuben Nash 130 2056
Pancake BlocksReuben Nash 15 2055
Passes DefensedCris Najera 24 2057
Punt Return YardsDwayne Neil 895 2056
Punt Return TDsElias Garrison 4 2061
Kickoff Return YardsLatavius Murray 1,260 2016
Kickoff Return TDsLatavius Murray 2 2016
Points ScoredDylan Fretty 165 2056
Yards from ScrimmageJames Upshaw 2,775 2021
All-Purpose YardsJames Upshaw 2,775 2021

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingSpencer Poston 158.3 2049 Los Angeles (A)
Pass AttemptsDerek Carr 63 2017 Denver
Pass CompletionsGreg Huntley 41 2033 Kansas City
Completion PercentageDerek Carr 90.0 2020 Indianapolis
Passing YardsEli Campion 437 2067 Denver
Yards per Pass AttemptSpencer Poston 14.48 2049 Los Angeles (A)
Passing TouchdownsGreg Huntley 5 2033 Pittsburgh
Times SackedChase Hoover 9 2026 Denver
Rushing AttemptsJames Upshaw 33 2020 Carolina
Rushing YardsJay Brock 289 2040 Baltimore
Yards per CarryChester Lane 11.73 2037 Kansas City
Rushing TouchdownsJames Upshaw 3 2019 Cleveland
ReceptionsRick Shields 14 2046 Jacksonville
Receiving YardsTanner Link 211 2022 Denver
Yards per ReceptionEddie Bourgeois 32.83 2072 Tampa Bay
Receiving TouchdownsAmari Cooper 3 2015 Minnesota
Targeted PassesRick Shields 23 2047 Detroit
Passes DroppedSean Humphrey 6 2054 Los Angeles (A)
InterceptionsJerome Muse 4 2048 Denver
Pass Defense PercentageAldon Smith 100.0 2015 Cleveland
TacklesZachary Carr 17 2027 Los Angeles (A)
AssistsZachary Carr 8 2030 Seattle
SacksBernard Burns 4.5 2069 Denver
HurriesBernard Burns 8 2067 Denver
Blocked PassesMalcolm Smith 3 2015 Minnesota
Field GoalsTroy Hartman 7 2072 Kansas City
Key Run BlocksSamuel Dunlap 8 2019 Green Bay
Key Run OpportunitiesJimmy Bradford 16 2073 New York (N)
Pancake BlocksReuben Nash 5 2056 Kansas City
Passes DefensedWesley O'Neill 8 2046 Houston
Punt Return YardsElias Garrison 164 2062 Kansas City
Punt Return TDsTanner Link 2 2025 Philadelphia
Kickoff Return YardsLatavius Murray 223 2017 Tennessee
Kickoff Return TDsLatavius Murray 1 2015 Denver
Points ScoredJames Upshaw 24 2019 Cleveland
Yards from ScrimmageJay Brock 291 2040 Baltimore
All-Purpose YardsLatavius Murray 313 2016 Houston

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingFrankie Gradkowski 134.0 2070 Los Angeles (A)
Pass AttemptsGreg Huntley 57 2033 Baltimore
Pass CompletionsSpencer Poston 34 2043 Buffalo
Completion PercentageDerek Carr 84.8 2021 Cincinnati
Passing YardsSpencer Poston 385 2043 Buffalo
Yards per Pass AttemptEli Campion 10.53 2067 Kansas City
Passing TouchdownsEli Campion 4 2067 Houston
Times SackedAvery Butler 6 2061 Cleveland
Rushing AttemptsJay Brock 22 2043 Miami
Rushing YardsJay Brock 162 2045 Buffalo
Yards per CarryJay Brock 10.13 2045 Buffalo
Rushing TouchdownsCarl Fisher 3 2070 Chicago
ReceptionsGustavo Narcisse 10 2019 New York (A)
Receiving YardsMax Pelissier 202 2068 Pittsburgh
Yards per ReceptionMax Pelissier 33.67 2068 Pittsburgh
Receiving TouchdownsDonovan Everett 4 2070 Los Angeles (A)
Targeted PassesLewis Lochtefeld 18 2033 Baltimore
Passes DroppedJoseph May 3 2043 Miami
InterceptionsTaylor Mays 2 2019 New York (A)
Pass Defense PercentageTaylor Mays 100.0 2019 New York (A)
TacklesKai Crawford 13 2066 Indianapolis
AssistsDustin Bonjour 6 2061 Houston
SacksDarrin Abrams 4.0 2066 Indianapolis
HurriesTroy Ondre 4 2036 Cleveland
Blocked PassesDarius Sims 3 2057 Cincinnati
Field GoalsMitch Duncan 5 2043 Miami
Key Run BlocksReuben Nash 8 2052 Cincinnati
Key Run OpportunitiesJimmy Bradford 16 2073 Tennessee
Pancake BlocksWayne Wakefield 2 2045 Buffalo
Passes DefensedCesar Blackburn 3 2025 New York (A)
Punt Return YardsElias Garrison 110 2061 Pittsburgh
Punt Return TDsDwayne Neil 1 2056 Pittsburgh
Kickoff Return YardsTerrance Smaron 171 2046 Houston
Kickoff Return TDsWilliam Wynn 1 2067 Houston
Points ScoredDonovan Everett 24 2070 Los Angeles (A)
Yards from ScrimmageMax Pelissier 202 2068 Pittsburgh
All-Purpose YardsMax Pelissier 223 2068 Pittsburgh

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored30.3 2045
Points Allowed15.1 2056
Passing Yards320.6 2032
Passing Yards Allowed196.1 2031
Rushing Yards176.4 2059
Rushing Yards Allowed95.8 2041
Total Yards442.6 2032
Total Yards Allowed303.7 2031
Pass Attempts41.5 2031
Rush Attempts35.8 2056

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 49 Cincinnati 2033
Points Allowed 0 Philadelphia 2025
Passing Yards 437 Denver 2067
Passing Yards Allowed 63 Kansas City 2062
Rushing Yards 316 Baltimore 2040
Rushing Yards Allowed 2 Minnesota 2051
Total Yards 560 Kansas City 2018
Total Yards Allowed 133 Dallas 2045
Pass Attempts 63 Denver 2017
Rush Attempts 47 Carolina 2020

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 52 Buffalo 2045
Points Allowed 9 Indianapolis 2068
Passing Yards 385 Buffalo 2043
Passing Yards Allowed 83 Buffalo 2059
Rushing Yards 218 Cleveland 2061
Rushing Yards Allowed 7 Cleveland 2061
Total Yards 539 Chicago 2070
Total Yards Allowed 215 Buffalo 2059
Pass Attempts 57 Baltimore 2033
Rush Attempts 40 Cleveland 2061

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software