League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Las Vegas Raiders

  - - Los Angeles (A) Chargers

  - - Los Angeles (N) Rams

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Commanders

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


Blitz Bowl XLVIII is set!

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Moe Barber56134038156.80261188.2
Team56934538786.82271188.7
Opp63738445897.20291488.4

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Tito BriggsRB24811524.65117
Moe BarberQB713324.6823
Deion CorwinRB511623.1801
Jared FosterRB391513.8720
Team---42518784.421619
Opp---42315663.701222

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Evan MixFL1277798512.797.7665
Dashawn MaloneySE1116768110.166.1446
Brent NorrisFL774658412.707.5858
Chris McHenryTE754349111.426.5533
Tito BriggsRB38292608.976.8421
Gregory LowtherTE291924312.798.3801
Darren JenningsSE33171689.885.0911

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Marvin YergerSLB88300.011873.4
Mason HolmesMLB80241.022679.3
Dylan StricklandSS76211.0041782.3
Jalen ReiterSS70270.020875.4
Dalton ArnoldLCB60160.0001479.8
Samien FloydSILB4150.021477.2
Darrell KirkhughesLCB40150.001377.1
Lewis DenhamLCB37180.011878.2
Jaylen MoneyLDT35121.540081.5
Corbin KongLDE31224.090080.4
Julian AlcottLDE3053.020081.0
Gerald HobsonMLB2830.000170.1
Javier BullockWLB2782.5111080.5
Sammie SnipesRCB2350.012782.5
Neil DavisRCB2190.001681.0
Mike ComptonWILB1840.010273.9
Paul GreerRDT18122.560182.1

Tampa BayTeamRank
Rushes per Game26.618
Rushing Yards117.416
Yards Per Carry4.4213
Pass Attempts35.616
Completions21.614 (T)
Completion Pct.60.611 (T)
Passing Yards242.414
Yards Per Attempt6.8216
Yards Per Catch11.2418
Total Yards Gained349.116
3rd Down Conversions40.85
Points Per Game27.16
Pass Rush Pct.16.032
Pass Defense Pct.56.113
Turnovers2010 (T)
Turnover Margin+59

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game26.414
Rushing Yards97.96
Yards Per Carry3.701
Pass Attempts39.827
Completions24.028
Completion Pct.60.322 (T)
Passing Yards286.832
Yards Per Attempt7.2029
Yards Per Catch11.9531
Total Yards Gained376.628
3rd Down Conversions34.110
Points Per Game24.423
Pass Rush Pct.23.026
Pass Defense Pct.50.912 (T)
Turnovers259 (T)
Turnover Margin-59

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingJameis Winston 92.7 2026
Pass AttemptsMoe Barber 6,048 2061
Pass CompletionsMoe Barber 3,489 2061
Completion PercentageJameis Winston 64.7 2026
Passing YardsMoe Barber 43,179 2061
Yards per Pass AttemptJameis Winston 7.68 2026
Passing TouchdownsMoe Barber 265 2061
Times SackedJameis Winston 352 2026
300 Yards PassingMoe Barber 50 2061
Rushing AttemptsDoug Martin 2,060 2022
Rushing YardsDoug Martin 8,260 2022
Yards per CarryJameis Winston 6.19 2026
Rushing TouchdownsDoug Martin 58 2022
100 Yards RushingDoug Martin 25 2022
ReceptionsKenny Bell 925 2028
Receiving YardsKenny Bell 12,326 2028
Yards per ReceptionGlen Newhart 16.16 2036
Receiving TouchdownsKenny Bell 74 2028
Targeted PassesKenny Bell 1,527 2028
Passes DroppedKenny Bell 101 2028
100 Yards ReceivingKenny Bell 28 2028
InterceptionsJohnthan Banks 27 2020
Pass Defense PercentageDalton Arnold 81.9 2061
TacklesChris Conte 800 2022
AssistsChris Conte 258 2022
SacksWally Hermon 83.5 2026
HurriesWally Hermon 143 2026
Blocked PassesWally Hermon 30 2026
Field GoalsGlen Kramer 264 2054
Key Run BlocksK.C. Polk 469 2031
Key Run OpportunitiesK.C. Polk 1,212 2031
Pancake BlocksK.C. Polk 75 2031
Passes DefensedPhil DiCosimo 99 2041
Punt Return YardsJames Garrison 2,779 2041
Punt Return TDsJames Garrison 5 2041
Kickoff Return YardsBrian Rayburn 9,326 2045
Kickoff Return TDsJace Ellison 5 2056
Points ScoredGlen Kramer 1,090 2054
Yards from ScrimmageKenny Bell 12,406 2028
All-Purpose YardsBrian Rayburn 16,316 2045
Games StartedK.C. Polk 193 2031

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingJameis Winston 112.0 2021
Pass AttemptsMoe Barber 680 2057
Pass CompletionsMoe Barber 383 2060
Completion PercentageMoe Barber 72.4 2055
Passing YardsMoe Barber 4,756 2057
Yards per Pass AttemptJameis Winston 8.72 2018
Passing TouchdownsMoe Barber 34 2055
Times SackedDuane Munroe 51 2042
300 Yards PassingMoe Barber 9 2057
Rushing AttemptsDoug Martin 333 2015
Rushing YardsDoug Martin 1,556 2015
Yards per CarryGabriel Hillery 5.34 2022
Rushing TouchdownsDoug Martin 14 2015
100 Yards RushingDoug Martin 6 2015
ReceptionsKenny Bell 111 2020
Receiving YardsKenny Bell 1,875 2020
Yards per ReceptionBrian Rayburn 17.64 2037
Receiving TouchdownsKenny Bell 13 2020
Targeted PassesKenny Bell 194 2020
Passes DroppedByron Cornwell 18 2033
100 Yards ReceivingKenny Bell 11 2020
InterceptionsBucky Stone 8 2028
Pass Defense PercentageJames Garrison 88.9 2036
TacklesChristian Patton 124 2034
AssistsBennett Burgess 43 2021
SacksWally Hermon 18.0 2025
HurriesNeil Flannery 26 2023
Blocked PassesBobby Richardson 8 2020
Field GoalsR.J. Jeffries 51 2058
Key Run BlocksK.C. Polk 50 2025
Key Run OpportunitiesAli Marpet 130 2016
Pancake BlocksK.C. Polk 13 2022
Passes DefensedAlterraun Verner 25 2016
Punt Return YardsSebastian Cooley 628 2059
Punt Return TDsFrancisco Turlington 2 2052
Kickoff Return YardsJerald Spencer 1,359 2060
Kickoff Return TDsJace Ellison 4 2055
Points ScoredR.J. Jeffries 186 2058
Yards from ScrimmageDoug Martin 2,042 2015
All-Purpose YardsBrian Rayburn 2,163 2040

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingTevin Strickland 158.3 2041 Carolina
Pass AttemptsMoe Tanner 63 2046 Baltimore
Pass CompletionsRoger Peters 41 2027 Carolina
Completion PercentageJameis Winston 92.9 2020 New Orleans
Passing YardsRoger Peters 472 2027 Carolina
Yards per Pass AttemptJameis Winston 15.64 2025 Atlanta
Passing TouchdownsJameis Winston 5 2021 Dallas
Times SackedDuane Munroe 8 2042 New Orleans
Rushing AttemptsDoug Martin 32 2016 Las Vegas
Rushing YardsMarshall Armstrong 227 2028 New Orleans
Yards per CarryMarshall Armstrong 10.32 2028 New Orleans
Rushing TouchdownsDoug Martin 3 2017 New York (A)
ReceptionsByron Cornwell 15 2027 Carolina
Receiving YardsKenny Bell 232 2017 Carolina
Yards per ReceptionBrian Rayburn 29.60 2041 Atlanta
Receiving TouchdownsEugene Sanford 4 2044 Atlanta
Targeted PassesLouis Branch 27 2056 Los Angeles (A)
Passes DroppedMike Evans 4 2015 Tennessee
InterceptionsAlterraun Verner 3 2016 Carolina
Pass Defense PercentageAlterraun Verner 100.0 2015 New Orleans
TacklesShane Rayburn 15 2050 San Francisco
AssistsAmir Ogden 8 2049 Minnesota
SacksWally Hermon 5.5 2025 Carolina
HurriesJulian Lindsay 6 2046 Arizona
Blocked PassesWally Hermon 3 2022 Atlanta
Field GoalsR.J. Jeffries 7 2058 Seattle
Key Run BlocksK.C. Polk 10 2023 Jacksonville
Key Run OpportunitiesAli Marpet 16 2019 Houston
Pancake BlocksK.C. Polk 3 2023 Jacksonville
Passes DefensedLewis Denham 5 2059 Chicago
Punt Return YardsBryan Coleman 126 2058 Arizona
Punt Return TDsJohnthan Banks 1 2016 Las Vegas
Kickoff Return YardsDarren Jennings 215 2061 Seattle
Kickoff Return TDsVincent Jackson 1 2016 Arizona
Points ScoredEugene Sanford 24 2044 Atlanta
Yards from ScrimmageDoug Martin 287 2019 Houston
All-Purpose YardsDoug Martin 287 2019 Houston

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingJameis Winston 152.9 2021 Minnesota
Pass AttemptsMoe Barber 48 2058 Dallas
Pass CompletionsJameis Winston 31 2022 Seattle
Completion PercentageJameis Winston 76.3 2022 Dallas
Passing YardsMoe Barber 410 2058 Dallas
Yards per Pass AttemptJameis Winston 12.93 2021 Minnesota
Passing TouchdownsJameis Winston 3 2021 Minnesota
Times SackedJameis Winston 5 2017 Detroit
Rushing AttemptsDoug Martin 27 2016 Los Angeles (N)
Rushing YardsMack Lindsay 164 2040 Chicago
Yards per CarryJohnny Lindsay 7.50 2059 Chicago
Rushing TouchdownsMack Lindsay 3 2040 Chicago
ReceptionsMarkus Wheaton 10 2022 Dallas
Receiving YardsRandal Abe 181 2037 Chicago
Yards per ReceptionWally Brady 29.00 2047 Carolina
Receiving TouchdownsKenny Bell 2 2021 Minnesota
Targeted PassesDamian Athanas 18 2031 Dallas
Passes DroppedEduardo Castillo 4 2023 Washington
InterceptionsChris Conte 2 2016 Los Angeles (N)
Pass Defense PercentageAlterraun Verner 100.0 2016 Los Angeles (N)
TacklesBennett Burgess 14 2021 Minnesota
AssistsChris Conte 8 2021 Chicago
SacksLavonte David 2.0 2017 Minnesota
HurriesMarvin Yerger 5 2059 Chicago
Blocked PassesMarvin Yerger 2 2059 Chicago
Field GoalsJon Thompson 6 2059 Chicago
Key Run BlocksGosder Cherilus 5 2017 Minnesota
Key Run OpportunitiesGosder Cherilus 11 2016 Los Angeles (N)
Pancake BlocksK.C. Polk 2 2023 Washington
Passes DefensedAlterraun Verner 4 2016 Los Angeles (N)
Punt Return YardsSebastian Cooley 235 2059 Chicago
Punt Return TDsSebastian Cooley 1 2059 Chicago
Kickoff Return YardsEvan Mix 230 2059 Green Bay
Kickoff Return TDsAl Osborne 1 2021 Chicago
Points ScoredJon Thompson 21 2059 Chicago
Yards from ScrimmageRandal Abe 181 2037 Chicago
All-Purpose YardsEvan Mix 287 2059 Green Bay

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored30.7 2020
Points Allowed15.8 2058
Passing Yards306.6 2021
Passing Yards Allowed190.3 2056
Rushing Yards156.3 2031
Rushing Yards Allowed85.7 2035
Total Yards428.6 2030
Total Yards Allowed303.5 2022
Pass Attempts43.5 2057
Rush Attempts32.1 2019

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 54 New Orleans 2041
Points Allowed 0 Los Angeles (A) 2016
Passing Yards 472 Carolina 2027
Passing Yards Allowed 68 Miami 2017
Rushing Yards 310 New Orleans 2028
Rushing Yards Allowed -4 New York (N) 2038
Total Yards 678 Chicago 2015
Total Yards Allowed 102 Miami 2017
Pass Attempts 63 Baltimore 2046
Rush Attempts 51 Miami 2017

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 50 Minnesota 2021
Points Allowed 0 Chicago 2059
Passing Yards 410 Dallas 2058
Passing Yards Allowed 110 Chicago 2059
Rushing Yards 245 Atlanta 2029
Rushing Yards Allowed 22 Dallas 2058
Total Yards 540 Atlanta 2029
Total Yards Allowed 156 Chicago 2059
Pass Attempts 51 Green Bay 2048
Rush Attempts 42 Detroit 2017

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software