League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Las Vegas Raiders

  - - Los Angeles (A) Chargers

  - - Los Angeles (N) Rams

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Commanders

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


Blitz Bowl XLVIII is set!

New York (N) Giants Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Nicolas Sherman68142452537.71312884.1
Team68842752977.70312983.3
Opp59135236836.2335891.8

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Alan TubbsRB2689343.4940
Geoffrey DuffyRB681652.4351
Nicolas ShermanQB462645.7412
Team---38213633.57105
Opp---42621755.11916

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Gustavo FlemingFL15797120212.397.6679
Mack ThomasFL18394186819.8710.21108
Johnathan LoganTE1127881910.507.3159
Heath NicholsTE53362677.425.0404
Geoffrey DuffyRB39352045.835.2310
Alan TubbsRB32261335.124.1600
Darius TraversSE422024712.355.8842
Hayden RaymondFL322028314.158.8431
Hector PupunuFL342025212.607.4112

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Joseph MerchantFS82290.000475.1
Trenton PetersonMLB79140.011675.3
R.J. BeckerSLB78264.030573.8
Dale MuellerSLB66120.530576.2
Herb BennettFS55230.003779.7
Emmanuel BryantRCB45150.000473.8
Gustavo CovingtonRCB43110.021476.8
Jessie LaneLCB40120.502678.1
Zack BrewsterRDE381311.5211181.9
Travis McElroyMLB37172.020177.1
Artie GriffinRCB2740.000576.0
Mason MeyerLDT2691.030082.5
Marcus ChandlerLDE24114.5120081.0
Perry TenbroekeLDT23160.560081.4
Byron WarrenLDT2380.540080.5
Deron MontgomeryLCB2380.000679.3
Levon GainesLDE21107.5160080.5

New York (N)TeamRank
Rushes per Game23.922
Rushing Yards85.225
Yards Per Carry3.5729
Pass Attempts43.06
Completions26.73 (T)
Completion Pct.62.16 (T)
Passing Yards331.12
Yards Per Attempt7.703
Yards Per Catch12.413
Total Yards Gained409.64
3rd Down Conversions42.34
Points Per Game24.911
Pass Rush Pct.22.48
Pass Defense Pct.42.530
Turnovers3232
Turnover Margin-1532

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game26.616
Rushing Yards135.928
Yards Per Carry5.1132
Pass Attempts36.917 (T)
Completions22.020
Completion Pct.59.616 (T)
Passing Yards230.29
Yards Per Attempt6.236
Yards Per Catch10.462
Total Yards Gained353.621
3rd Down Conversions34.09
Points Per Game28.332
Pass Rush Pct.16.62
Pass Defense Pct.55.617
Turnovers1726 (T)
Turnover Margin+1532

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingJon Smith 93.6 2038
Pass AttemptsPhillip Troutt 7,014 2061
Pass CompletionsPhillip Troutt 4,054 2061
Completion PercentageClay Carpenter 64.0 2026
Passing YardsPhillip Troutt 51,745 2061
Yards per Pass AttemptNicolas Sherman 7.71 2061
Passing TouchdownsPhillip Troutt 351 2061
Times SackedPhillip Troutt 246 2061
300 Yards PassingJon Smith 93 2038
Rushing AttemptsAlexis Matthews 1,360 2028
Rushing YardsAlexis Matthews 5,795 2028
Yards per CarryReggie Blakey 5.20 2056
Rushing TouchdownsAlexis Matthews 31 2028
100 Yards RushingBraden Aniston 13 2035
ReceptionsGustavo Fleming 1,549 2061
Receiving YardsGustavo Fleming 23,080 2061
Yards per ReceptionMack Thomas 17.81 2061
Receiving TouchdownsGustavo Fleming 166 2061
Targeted PassesGustavo Fleming 2,980 2061
Passes DroppedGustavo Fleming 173 2061
100 Yards ReceivingGustavo Fleming 118 2061
InterceptionsDevonte Daniels 45 2035
Pass Defense PercentageFrancisco Bullock 81.9 2025
TacklesDevonte Daniels 997 2035
AssistsDevonte Daniels 311 2035
SacksPeyton Galloway 76.5 2041
HurriesPeyton Galloway 187 2041
Blocked PassesLorenzo Roberson 47 2059
Field GoalsBrian Staple 281 2045
Key Run BlocksEthan Westbrook 321 2059
Key Run OpportunitiesBrayden Williamson 902 2061
Pancake BlocksThomas Small 47 2057
Passes DefensedDevonte Daniels 104 2035
Punt Return YardsOdell Beckham 5,101 2027
Punt Return TDsOdell Beckham 7 2027
Kickoff Return YardsRueben Randle 4,114 2021
Kickoff Return TDsRueben Randle 6 2021
Points ScoredBrian Staple 1,245 2045
Yards from ScrimmageGustavo Fleming 23,114 2061
All-Purpose YardsGustavo Fleming 23,275 2061
Games StartedGustavo Fleming 207 2061

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingJon Smith 101.4 2036
Pass AttemptsJon Smith 892 2038
Pass CompletionsJon Smith 521 2038
Completion PercentageBlake Fisk 68.0 2035
Passing YardsJon Smith 6,238 2038
Yards per Pass AttemptJon Smith 8.31 2029
Passing TouchdownsPhillip Troutt 42 2056
Times SackedJon Smith 42 2038
300 Yards PassingJon Smith 15 2032
Rushing AttemptsAlan Tubbs 330 2059
Rushing YardsAlexis Matthews 1,552 2024
Yards per CarryReggie Blakey 5.28 2054
Rushing TouchdownsPeter Chamberlain 11 2031
100 Yards RushingBraden Aniston 7 2034
ReceptionsJimmie Dobbs 159 2028
Receiving YardsGustavo Fleming 2,329 2052
Yards per ReceptionMack Thomas 19.87 2061
Receiving TouchdownsGustavo Fleming 19 2055
Targeted PassesGustavo Fleming 263 2060
Passes DroppedJuan Hunter 21 2049
100 Yards ReceivingGustavo Fleming 12 2052
InterceptionsDevon Sims 10 2021
Pass Defense PercentageDevon Sims 87.8 2021
TacklesDevonte Daniels 138 2028
AssistsRonald Ackerman 44 2026
SacksAustin Parrish 18.0 2019
HurriesPeyton Galloway 32 2040
Blocked PassesLorenzo Roberson 11 2056
Field GoalsJoey Marshall 42 2023
Key Run BlocksEthan Westbrook 53 2053
Key Run OpportunitiesRoy Conley 144 2046
Pancake BlocksRoy Conley 11 2047
Passes DefensedDouglas Collier 20 2033
Punt Return YardsDrew Hartland 605 2051
Punt Return TDsDrew Hartland 3 2051
Kickoff Return YardsMack Thomas 1,044 2061
Kickoff Return TDsMack Thomas 3 2061
Points ScoredJoey Marshall 155 2023
Yards from ScrimmageGustavo Fleming 2,329 2052
All-Purpose YardsMack Thomas 2,912 2061

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingPhillip Troutt 158.3 2057 Arizona
Pass AttemptsJon Smith 72 2034 Chicago
Pass CompletionsJon Smith 47 2032 Dallas
Completion PercentagePhillip Troutt 90.9 2057 Arizona
Passing YardsJon Smith 539 2032 Dallas
Yards per Pass AttemptJon Smith 14.27 2029 Carolina
Passing TouchdownsJon Smith 6 2037 Philadelphia
Times SackedBrian Hoyer 8 2017 San Francisco
Rushing AttemptsBraden Aniston 33 2033 Washington
Rushing YardsRashad Jennings 211 2017 Las Vegas
Yards per CarryEdwin Ballard 8.75 2028 San Francisco
Rushing TouchdownsOtis Nixon 3 2030 Dallas
ReceptionsJimmie Dobbs 18 2028 Cleveland
Receiving YardsGustavo Fleming 252 2055 Philadelphia
Yards per ReceptionJalen Brownlee 34.50 2029 Dallas
Receiving TouchdownsGustavo Fleming 4 2053 Los Angeles (N)
Targeted PassesBenjamin Kasica 28 2038 Washington
Passes DroppedLionel Oliver 4 2023 Washington
InterceptionsDevon Sims 3 2023 Washington
Pass Defense PercentageJon Beason 100.0 2015 New Orleans
TacklesMorgan Burnett 17 2018 Dallas
AssistsTroy Byars 10 2029 Kansas City
SacksPeyton Galloway 3.5 2036 Baltimore
HurriesPeyton Galloway 7 2037 Dallas
Blocked PassesAiden Sipe 3 2018 Tampa Bay
Field GoalsJoey Marshall 6 2023 Dallas
Key Run BlocksBrayden Williamson 8 2055 New York (A)
Key Run OpportunitiesTheodore Davison 18 2034 Washington
Pancake BlocksThomas Small 4 2055 Philadelphia
Passes DefensedPhil DiCosimo 5 2033 Dallas
Punt Return YardsJay Castleberry 129 2042 Los Angeles (N)
Punt Return TDsOdell Beckham 1 2015 Washington
Kickoff Return YardsMarquis Harbin 197 2030 Philadelphia
Kickoff Return TDsMack Thomas 2 2061 Green Bay
Points ScoredGustavo Fleming 24 2053 Los Angeles (N)
Yards from ScrimmageGustavo Fleming 252 2055 Philadelphia
All-Purpose YardsMack Thomas 325 2061 Philadelphia

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingJon Smith 149.4 2033 Detroit
Pass AttemptsJon Smith 56 2037 Tampa Bay
Pass CompletionsJon Smith 33 2033 Seattle
Completion PercentageClay Carpenter 74.1 2024 Atlanta
Passing YardsJon Smith 435 2032 Detroit
Yards per Pass AttemptJon Smith 11.54 2033 Detroit
Passing TouchdownsJon Smith 3 2032 Detroit
Times SackedJon Smith 6 2032 Chicago
Rushing AttemptsBraden Aniston 24 2033 Detroit
Rushing YardsHarvey Copeland 90 2054 Green Bay
Yards per CarryBrenden Mahoney 5.13 2042 Chicago
Rushing TouchdownsClay Carpenter 1 2024 Atlanta
ReceptionsOtis Branch 10 2032 Detroit
Receiving YardsGustavo Fleming 200 2049 Atlanta
Yards per ReceptionStephen Peterson 22.50 2037 Tampa Bay
Receiving TouchdownsVictor Cruz 2 2015 Dallas
Targeted PassesGustavo Fleming 22 2052 Seattle
Passes DroppedGustavo Fleming 4 2054 Los Angeles (N)
InterceptionsAlfred Crane 1 2024 Tampa Bay
Pass Defense PercentageDwayne Edwards 100.0 2052 Seattle
TacklesRonald Ackerman 12 2024 Tampa Bay
AssistsTanner Moss 8 2054 Los Angeles (N)
SacksAaron Donald 2.0 2024 Atlanta
HurriesThurman Carlson 6 2049 Atlanta
Blocked PassesMalik Armstrong 2 2032 Chicago
Field GoalsBrian Staple 4 2037 Seattle
Key Run BlocksRusty Cowley 8 2024 Atlanta
Key Run OpportunitiesRusty Cowley 11 2024 Atlanta
Pancake BlocksRusty Cowley 2 2024 Tampa Bay
Passes DefensedDevonte Daniels 2 2024 Atlanta
Punt Return YardsOdell Beckham 71 2023 Chicago
Kickoff Return YardsFrancisco Hongamen 132 2057 Los Angeles (N)
Points ScoredBrian Staple 15 2037 Seattle
Yards from ScrimmageGustavo Fleming 200 2049 Atlanta
All-Purpose YardsGustavo Fleming 200 2049 Atlanta

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored31.1 2037
Points Allowed18.1 2046
Passing Yards391.8 2038
Passing Yards Allowed215.0 2046
Rushing Yards157.9 2055
Rushing Yards Allowed88.0 2042
Total Yards453.1 2055
Total Yards Allowed312.9 2046
Pass Attempts56.3 2038
Rush Attempts32.5 2039

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 60 Dallas 2036
Points Allowed 0 Washington 2016
Passing Yards 539 Dallas 2032
Passing Yards Allowed 41 New York (A) 2019
Rushing Yards 305 Las Vegas 2017
Rushing Yards Allowed -16 Washington 2043
Total Yards 704 Philadelphia 2055
Total Yards Allowed 110 Washington 2043
Pass Attempts 72 Chicago 2034
Rush Attempts 47 Dallas 2019

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 34 Seattle 2052
Points Allowed 7 Seattle 2037
Passing Yards 435 Detroit 2032
Passing Yards Allowed 127 New Orleans 2052
Rushing Yards 170 Los Angeles (N) 2057
Rushing Yards Allowed 78 Detroit 2032
Total Yards 499 New Orleans 2052
Total Yards Allowed 204 New Orleans 2052
Pass Attempts 56 Tampa Bay 2037
Rush Attempts 38 New Orleans 2052

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software