League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Las Vegas Raiders

  - - Los Angeles (A) Chargers

  - - Los Angeles (N) Rams

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Commanders

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


Blitz Bowl XLVIII is set!

Indianapolis Colts Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Roman Smoot56231131315.57111467.5
Team59032833375.66131469.4
Opp53930532666.06191276.9

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Ian WilkersonRB1696133.6360
Roman SmootQB954604.84013
Seth ChandlerRB601702.8301
Team---38613663.54618
Opp---54024724.581320

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Burt McGuinnessTE1187179511.206.7417
Darrin SalaamFL1196670010.615.8826
Tyler McKenzieSE824344910.445.4835
Lee PlumbtreeFL603341812.676.9714
Levon FrancisTE65242008.333.0816
Ian WilkersonRB25201135.654.5201
Mo LehanFL451823613.115.2415
Ivan RileyTE25161207.504.8010

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Damien MartinezSS111320.011775.3
Bruce KellenbergerSS97310.0021580.0
Randall CrossSILB85290.510374.3
Johnnie LyonWLB75192.060378.2
Harold SchwartzRCB61262.010479.1
Tony EganSLB60305.0161780.7
Deron ShiromaRCB49130.0021582.4
Giovanni FosterWILB45300.010678.5
Perry CalvinRCB3641.003680.8
Carlton GrishamRDE32102.5200080.4
Giovanni ColesLCB3060.001479.1
Thurman LukacicLDT30160.040082.1
Theodore BarberSLB2870.001382.5
Corbin ShapiroNT2471.580081.7
Rondell AckermanLDE20173.090283.0

IndianapolisTeamRank
Rushes per Game24.121
Rushing Yards85.424
Yards Per Carry3.5430
Pass Attempts36.914
Completions20.518
Completion Pct.55.624 (T)
Passing Yards208.625
Yards Per Attempt5.6629
Yards Per Catch10.1728
Total Yards Gained280.231
3rd Down Conversions31.529
Points Per Game14.331
Pass Rush Pct.20.819 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.61.18
Turnovers2520 (T)
Turnover Margin-420 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game33.831
Rushing Yards154.532
Yards Per Carry4.5821
Pass Attempts33.77
Completions19.13
Completion Pct.56.66 (T)
Passing Yards204.11
Yards Per Attempt6.061
Yards Per Catch10.718
Total Yards Gained352.220
3rd Down Conversions32.56
Points Per Game22.316
Pass Rush Pct.23.628
Pass Defense Pct.58.623
Turnovers2117 (T)
Turnover Margin+420 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingBlake Ruoff 95.0 2031
Pass AttemptsAndrew Luck 6,379 2027
Pass CompletionsAndrew Luck 4,139 2027
Completion PercentageBlake Ruoff 65.7 2031
Passing YardsAndrew Luck 45,850 2027
Yards per Pass AttemptBlake Ruoff 7.88 2031
Passing TouchdownsAndrew Luck 313 2027
Times SackedAndrew Luck 342 2027
300 Yards PassingAndrew Luck 29 2027
Rushing AttemptsJonathan Wilbanks 2,940 2055
Rushing YardsJonathan Wilbanks 12,613 2055
Yards per CarryAndrew Luck 6.88 2027
Rushing TouchdownsJonathan Wilbanks 85 2055
100 Yards RushingJonathan Wilbanks 65 2055
ReceptionsHerman Bundy 823 2036
Receiving YardsTito Gallop 10,025 2037
Yards per ReceptionDusty Nybo 14.97 2061
Receiving TouchdownsTito Gallop 63 2037
Targeted PassesTito Gallop 1,372 2037
Passes DroppedTito Gallop 64 2037
100 Yards ReceivingTito Gallop 41 2037
InterceptionsTashaun Gipson 41 2024
Pass Defense PercentageDwight Lowery 82.7 2016
TacklesBruce Kellenberger 1,088 2061
AssistsBruce Kellenberger 363 2061
SacksDavid Parry 76.0 2026
HurriesTerrell Culberson 220 2036
Blocked PassesDavid Parry 59 2026
Field GoalsMarco Burden 316 2060
Key Run BlocksKennedy Elliott 398 2046
Key Run OpportunitiesKennedy Elliott 1,093 2046
Pancake BlocksKennedy Elliott 57 2046
Passes DefensedBruce Kellenberger 136 2061
Punt Return YardsStevie Garcia 3,036 2060
Punt Return TDsGene Myers 3 2035
Kickoff Return YardsStevie Garcia 5,940 2060
Kickoff Return TDsAlejandro Griffith 3 2036
Points ScoredMarco Burden 1,239 2060
Yards from ScrimmageJonathan Wilbanks 16,936 2055
All-Purpose YardsJonathan Wilbanks 16,936 2055
Games StartedAndrew Luck 199 2027

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingAndrew Luck 116.6 2018
Pass AttemptsArnold Jackson 821 2038
Pass CompletionsArnold Jackson 519 2038
Completion PercentageAndrew Luck 71.4 2018
Passing YardsArnold Jackson 5,697 2038
Yards per Pass AttemptAndrew Luck 8.38 2019
Passing TouchdownsAndrew Luck 39 2019
Times SackedAshton Naranjo 50 2028
300 Yards PassingArnold Jackson 14 2038
Rushing AttemptsJonathan Wilbanks 459 2052
Rushing YardsDevante Stanton 2,051 2025
Yards per CarryRussell Bush 5.45 2041
Rushing TouchdownsJonathan Wilbanks 19 2049
100 Yards RushingDevante Stanton 14 2025
ReceptionsRickey Fisher 184 2038
Receiving YardsRickey Fisher 2,180 2038
Yards per ReceptionGage Darnick 20.21 2028
Receiving TouchdownsRickey Fisher 15 2038
Targeted PassesRickey Fisher 304 2038
Passes DroppedRickey Fisher 16 2038
100 Yards ReceivingRickey Fisher 14 2038
InterceptionsTashaun Gipson 9 2021
Pass Defense PercentageMercury Burnett 91.8 2026
TacklesNorbert Bronson 132 2055
AssistsCaiden White 46 2029
SacksTerrell Culberson 15.5 2030
HurriesTerrell Culberson 28 2030
Blocked PassesDavid Parry 9 2021
Field GoalsMarco Burden 40 2051
Key Run BlocksLevon Jarvis 63 2026
Key Run OpportunitiesDon Vanhorn 129 2052
Pancake BlocksLevon Jarvis 14 2026
Passes DefensedClifton Craig 22 2049
Punt Return YardsStevie Garcia 639 2053
Punt Return TDsGene Myers 2 2032
Kickoff Return YardsStevie Garcia 1,374 2058
Kickoff Return TDsAlejandro Griffith 2 2028
Points ScoredJonathan Wilbanks 186 2049
Yards from ScrimmageJonathan Wilbanks 2,709 2049
All-Purpose YardsRickey Fisher 3,380 2038

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingAndrew Luck 156.3 2021 Buffalo
Pass AttemptsArnold Jackson 65 2038 Cleveland
Pass CompletionsArnold Jackson 43 2038 Houston
Completion PercentageCristian DeMeester 91.7 2059 Miami
Passing YardsArnold Jackson 456 2038 Dallas
Yards per Pass AttemptAndrew Luck 14.30 2021 Buffalo
Passing TouchdownsArnold Jackson 6 2038 Jacksonville
Times SackedBlake Vonderfecht 9 2045 Buffalo
Rushing AttemptsJonathan Wilbanks 41 2049 Houston
Rushing YardsJonathan Wilbanks 243 2049 Las Vegas
Yards per CarryGary Jung 9.27 2021 Kansas City
Rushing TouchdownsDeMarco Murray 3 2015 Jacksonville
ReceptionsRickey Fisher 20 2042 Jacksonville
Receiving YardsRickey Fisher 247 2042 Jacksonville
Yards per ReceptionAmari Lucio 28.67 2042 Miami
Receiving TouchdownsT.Y. Hilton 3 2018 Tennessee
Targeted PassesTito Gallop 32 2036 Buffalo
Passes DroppedRickey Fisher 5 2042 New York (N)
InterceptionsBucky Garcia 4 2034 Washington
Pass Defense PercentageDwight Lowery 100.0 2015 Tennessee
TacklesShawn Powell 18 2049 San Francisco
AssistsClayton Geathers 8 2018 Tennessee
SacksKendall Langford 3.0 2015 Buffalo
HurriesFrankie Guderian 7 2039 Tennessee
Blocked PassesBilly Winn 3 2019 Tennessee
Field GoalsChris Boswell 6 2018 Buffalo
Key Run BlocksDon Vanhorn 9 2049 Las Vegas
Key Run OpportunitiesJack Mewhort 16 2017 Los Angeles (A)
Pancake BlocksHugh Thornton 3 2017 Jacksonville
Passes DefensedClifton Craig 5 2049 Houston
Punt Return YardsStevie Garcia 153 2053 Seattle
Punt Return TDsTashaun Gipson 1 2019 Pittsburgh
Kickoff Return YardsStevie Garcia 195 2058 Houston
Kickoff Return TDsT.Y. Hilton 1 2016 Chicago
Points ScoredGary Jung 24 2019 Buffalo
Yards from ScrimmageDeMarco Murray 296 2017 Pittsburgh
All-Purpose YardsRickey Fisher 345 2038 Baltimore

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingAndrew Luck 151.3 2020 Pittsburgh
Pass AttemptsArnold Jackson 69 2038 Kansas City
Pass CompletionsArnold Jackson 42 2038 Kansas City
Completion PercentageAndrew Luck 81.8 2018 Detroit
Passing YardsArnold Jackson 460 2038 Kansas City
Yards per Pass AttemptAndrew Luck 10.81 2020 Pittsburgh
Passing TouchdownsArnold Jackson 5 2038 Kansas City
Times SackedAndrew Luck 5 2019 Tennessee
Rushing AttemptsDeMarco Murray 34 2016 Los Angeles (A)
Rushing YardsBraxton Anglewicz 241 2020 Kansas City
Yards per CarryBraxton Anglewicz 7.77 2020 Kansas City
Rushing TouchdownsDeMarco Murray 3 2016 Tennessee
ReceptionsT.Y. Hilton 12 2015 New England
Receiving YardsTito Gallop 197 2030 Pittsburgh
Yards per ReceptionTito Gallop 27.40 2030 New England
Receiving TouchdownsAmir Arnold 3 2038 Kansas City
Targeted PassesAmir Arnold 22 2038 Kansas City
Passes DroppedAmir Arnold 4 2038 Kansas City
InterceptionsVontae Davis 3 2019 Kansas City
Pass Defense PercentageVontae Davis 100.0 2019 Kansas City
TacklesBryan Boyd 13 2018 Kansas City
AssistsVontae Davis 6 2016 Los Angeles (A)
SacksJerrell Freeman 3.5 2015 Denver
HurriesDavid Parry 6 2023 Kansas City
Blocked PassesBuddy Marlowe 3 2052 New England
Field GoalsRicardo Runowski 4 2016 Los Angeles (A)
Key Run BlocksAnthony Castonzo 7 2020 Pittsburgh
Key Run OpportunitiesTristan Mueller 14 2052 Cincinnati
Pancake BlocksJack Mewhort 2 2015 Miami
Passes DefensedBjoern Werner 2 2016 Tennessee
Punt Return YardsJameson Schultz 89 2031 Buffalo
Punt Return TDsJameson Schultz 1 2031 Buffalo
Kickoff Return YardsAlejandro Griffith 135 2030 Kansas City
Kickoff Return TDsAlejandro Griffith 1 2030 Kansas City
Points ScoredDeMarco Murray 24 2016 Tennessee
Yards from ScrimmageDeMarco Murray 298 2016 Los Angeles (A)
All-Purpose YardsDeMarco Murray 298 2016 Los Angeles (A)

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored30.8 2019
Points Allowed14.6 2026
Passing Yards359.1 2038
Passing Yards Allowed193.1 2060
Rushing Yards172.7 2052
Rushing Yards Allowed79.6 2022
Total Yards462.9 2038
Total Yards Allowed293.7 2034
Pass Attempts52.3 2038
Rush Attempts40.5 2052

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 54 Jacksonville 2053
Points Allowed 0 Tennessee 2016
Passing Yards 456 Dallas 2038
Passing Yards Allowed 89 Buffalo 2040
Rushing Yards 286 Las Vegas 2049
Rushing Yards Allowed 9 Cleveland 2036
Total Yards 574 Buffalo 2021
Total Yards Allowed 130 Houston 2015
Pass Attempts 65 Cleveland 2038
Rush Attempts 49 Houston 2049

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 49 Pittsburgh 2020
Points Allowed 7 New England 2022
Passing Yards 460 Kansas City 2038
Passing Yards Allowed 137 Cincinnati 2052
Rushing Yards 291 Kansas City 2020
Rushing Yards Allowed 32 Houston 2017
Total Yards 580 Kansas City 2038
Total Yards Allowed 193 New England 2022
Pass Attempts 69 Kansas City 2038
Rush Attempts 44 New England 2052

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software