League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Las Vegas Raiders

  - - Los Angeles (A) Chargers

  - - Los Angeles (N) Rams

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Commanders

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


Blitz Bowl XLVIII is set!

San Francisco 49ers Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Bernard Brennan54629835186.44271281.7
Team54829935216.43271281.6
Opp53532138017.1027296.9

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Ezra AndersenRB28711203.9063
Johnathan HatcherRB995075.1234
Bernard BrennanQB977627.8643
Team---48524014.951315
Opp---46219964.321720

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Craig TrotterSE1177295313.248.15512
Micah AlcottSE1145980013.567.0247
Nolan FieldsTE68433788.795.5665
Carson SchultzSE472225111.415.3425
J.T. PetersonTE352021910.956.2640
Ezra AndersenRB31161529.504.9031

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Jason BehneFS76310.010574.0
Zane CarterSILB69242.000275.4
C.J. FoxSLB63120.050675.7
Kyle TylerWLB46260.520379.6
Terry BucknerLCB44152.021379.0
Marvin AbdullahMLB41170.000372.7
Ramon NeelyRCB4070.001675.6
Elijah DeWoodySS40150.000775.7
Donnell ReevesFS39161.000377.2
William RaymerRDE38156.5110080.7
Frank TurnbowRCB3690.000979.0
Thurman MagroNT32131.580081.3
Roberto CarterMLB2960.000273.1
J.T. RossLDE2895.0110082.1
Eugene HoweSLB23152.030278.4
Sebastian OgdenLCB2030.010173.4
Jeremy SalcinesSLB1964.530080.9
Lorenzo CopelandLCB1670.000883.7

San FranciscoTeamRank
Rushes per Game30.38 (T)
Rushing Yards150.17
Yards Per Carry4.954
Pass Attempts34.320
Completions18.726
Completion Pct.54.629
Passing Yards220.121
Yards Per Attempt6.4323
Yards Per Catch11.787
Total Yards Gained359.812
3rd Down Conversions38.510
Points Per Game21.720
Pass Rush Pct.21.513 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.42.829
Turnovers197 (T)
Turnover Margin-827 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game28.924
Rushing Yards124.821
Yards Per Carry4.3215
Pass Attempts33.45
Completions20.18 (T)
Completion Pct.60.022 (T)
Passing Yards237.612
Yards Per Attempt7.1028
Yards Per Catch11.8429
Total Yards Gained352.019
3rd Down Conversions37.021
Points Per Game25.125
Pass Rush Pct.22.523 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.62.427
Turnovers1132
Turnover Margin+827 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingRichie Johnson 93.5 2055
Pass AttemptsTanner Finney 7,435 2046
Pass CompletionsTanner Finney 4,366 2046
Completion PercentageLeroy Compton 66.6 2031
Passing YardsTanner Finney 52,183 2046
Yards per Pass AttemptRichie Johnson 7.50 2055
Passing TouchdownsTanner Finney 324 2046
Times SackedNathan Edmond 360 2030
300 Yards PassingTanner Finney 34 2046
Rushing AttemptsHarris Koenig 2,192 2049
Rushing YardsHarris Koenig 9,436 2049
Yards per CarryNathan Edmond 5.94 2030
Rushing TouchdownsHarris Koenig 56 2049
100 Yards RushingHarris Koenig 39 2049
ReceptionsHarrison Foreman 887 2051
Receiving YardsAndy Peyton 10,646 2056
Yards per ReceptionJames Banks 15.27 2061
Receiving TouchdownsHarrison Foreman 84 2051
Targeted PassesHarrison Foreman 1,522 2051
Passes DroppedHarrison Foreman 91 2051
100 Yards ReceivingAndy Peyton 34 2056
InterceptionsJimmie Ward 41 2025
Pass Defense PercentageJeremy Ford 82.8 2034
TacklesSammie Coleman 1,230 2056
AssistsSammie Coleman 416 2056
SacksBrenden Rasmussen 76.5 2053
HurriesBrenden Rasmussen 280 2053
Blocked PassesBrenden Rasmussen 63 2053
Field GoalsSkip Mora 316 2049
Key Run BlocksDevan Wegert 419 2053
Key Run OpportunitiesChristian Ziel 1,074 2061
Pancake BlocksArnie Gaylor 53 2033
Passes DefensedSammie Coleman 154 2056
Punt Return YardsSammie Coleman 4,377 2056
Punt Return TDsBrady Faber 8 2054
Kickoff Return YardsSammie Coleman 7,803 2056
Kickoff Return TDsSammie Coleman 4 2056
Points ScoredSkip Mora 1,430 2049
Yards from ScrimmageHarris Koenig 11,543 2049
All-Purpose YardsSammie Coleman 12,719 2056
Games StartedTanner Finney 228 2046

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingTanner Finney 116.3 2043
Pass AttemptsJ.J. Hill 661 2047
Pass CompletionsJ.J. Hill 393 2047
Completion PercentageNathan Edmond 68.6 2030
Passing YardsJ.J. Hill 4,681 2047
Yards per Pass AttemptTanner Finney 9.23 2043
Passing TouchdownsTanner Finney 35 2044
Times SackedNathan Edmond 46 2019
300 Yards PassingTanner Finney 7 2044
Rushing AttemptsHarris Koenig 456 2045
Rushing YardsHarris Koenig 2,137 2045
Yards per CarryNathan Edmond 7.05 2018
Rushing TouchdownsAlexander Cailleteau 15 2051
100 Yards RushingHarris Koenig 14 2045
ReceptionsSalvador Lanning 127 2048
Receiving YardsAndy Peyton 1,893 2053
Yards per ReceptionTerrell Breaux 18.67 2036
Receiving TouchdownsHarrison Foreman 18 2044
Targeted PassesSalvador Lanning 213 2048
Passes DroppedScott Fells 17 2026
100 Yards ReceivingAndy Peyton 11 2053
InterceptionsKenneth Acker 9 2021
Pass Defense PercentageSammie Coleman 87.4 2046
TacklesSammie Coleman 125 2044
AssistsSammie Coleman 45 2049
SacksJameson Anderson 11.0 2023
HurriesBrenden Rasmussen 38 2044
Blocked PassesJameson Anderson 12 2023
Field GoalsChris Boswell 36 2022
Key Run BlocksClay Randle 51 2060
Key Run OpportunitiesClay Randle 134 2060
Pancake BlocksJoe Staley 11 2015
Passes DefensedSammie Coleman 22 2046
Punt Return YardsSammie Coleman 768 2049
Punt Return TDsBrady Faber 4 2052
Kickoff Return YardsDevante Alcorn 1,319 2059
Kickoff Return TDsSammie Coleman 2 2044
Points ScoredSkip Mora 149 2043
Yards from ScrimmageHarris Koenig 2,452 2045
All-Purpose YardsHarris Koenig 2,452 2045

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingNathan Edmond 157.6 2020 New York (N)
Pass AttemptsBryce Thomason 58 2039 Minnesota
Pass CompletionsJ.J. Hill 35 2048 Los Angeles (N)
Completion PercentageNathan Edmond 91.7 2020 New York (N)
Passing YardsNathan Edmond 425 2025 Carolina
Yards per Pass AttemptSpencer Poston 15.48 2053 Los Angeles (N)
Passing TouchdownsNathan Edmond 5 2021 Houston
Times SackedMarlon O'Field 7 2017 Indianapolis
Rushing AttemptsHarris Koenig 36 2045 Detroit
Rushing YardsEzra Andersen 209 2058 Los Angeles (A)
Yards per CarryAlexander Cailleteau 10.32 2050 Dallas
Rushing TouchdownsJ.J. Politte 3 2026 Arizona
ReceptionsJeffery Kerr 16 2033 Green Bay
Receiving YardsPedro Sweeney 243 2025 Atlanta
Yards per ReceptionPedro Sweeney 34.71 2025 Atlanta
Receiving TouchdownsHarrison Foreman 4 2044 New York (N)
Targeted PassesScott Fells 21 2027 Baltimore
Passes DroppedColby Campbell 4 2050 Green Bay
InterceptionsJimmie Ward 3 2019 Cleveland
Pass Defense PercentageNaVorro Bowman 100.0 2015 Baltimore
TacklesSammie Coleman 15 2044 Dallas
AssistsJaquiski Tartt 8 2022 Chicago
SacksJackie Humphrey 4.0 2039 Baltimore
HurriesBrenden Rasmussen 9 2044 Miami
Blocked PassesClifton Hopper 4 2054 Green Bay
Field GoalsChris Boswell 6 2022 Seattle
Key Run BlocksLarry Rivers 9 2023 Arizona
Key Run OpportunitiesJimmy Meadows 17 2029 Seattle
Pancake BlocksJoe Staley 3 2017 New York (N)
Passes DefensedAntoine Bethea 4 2017 New York (N)
Punt Return YardsBrady Faber 207 2052 Chicago
Punt Return TDsBrady Faber 2 2052 Chicago
Kickoff Return YardsDevante Alcorn 242 2059 Arizona
Kickoff Return TDsReggie Nelson 1 2019 Washington
Points ScoredHarrison Foreman 24 2044 New York (N)
Yards from ScrimmagePedro Sweeney 246 2025 Atlanta
All-Purpose YardsSammie Coleman 280 2049 Dallas

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingJ.J. Hill 130.8 2047 Buffalo
Pass AttemptsTanner Finney 49 2038 Dallas
Pass CompletionsJ.J. Hill 29 2047 Carolina
Completion PercentageDrake Hawkins 75.0 2058 Philadelphia
Passing YardsTanner Finney 418 2038 Dallas
Yards per Pass AttemptDrake Hawkins 10.34 2058 Philadelphia
Passing TouchdownsJ.J. Hill 5 2047 Buffalo
Times SackedNathan Edmond 5 2020 Philadelphia
Rushing AttemptsEzra Andersen 25 2060 Seattle
Rushing YardsHarris Koenig 134 2043 Dallas
Yards per CarryEzra Andersen 6.40 2058 Philadelphia
Rushing TouchdownsDrake Eddleman 3 2053 Chicago
ReceptionsSamuel Morris 10 2030 Dallas
Receiving YardsAndy Peyton 179 2047 Philadelphia
Yards per ReceptionSalvador Lanning 22.17 2047 Buffalo
Receiving TouchdownsSalvador Lanning 3 2047 Buffalo
Targeted PassesTerrell Breaux 19 2034 Seattle
Passes DroppedHarrison Foreman 3 2051 Seattle
InterceptionsSammie Coleman 2 2047 Carolina
Pass Defense PercentageQuinten Rollins 100.0 2020 Philadelphia
TacklesTy Barlow 12 2029 Dallas
AssistsJaquiski Tartt 5 2020 Chicago
SacksJ.T. Ross 2.0 2060 Seattle
HurriesBrenden Rasmussen 5 2047 Seattle
Blocked PassesClifton Hopper 3 2051 New York (N)
Field GoalsJoey Gellar 4 2030 Dallas
Key Run BlocksColby Page 5 2038 Minnesota
Key Run OpportunitiesBrady Turnbull 11 2047 Carolina
Pancake BlocksJimmy Meadows 2 2029 Dallas
Passes DefensedSilas McElroy 3 2047 Philadelphia
Punt Return YardsSammie Coleman 96 2047 Seattle
Punt Return TDsSammie Coleman 1 2047 Philadelphia
Kickoff Return YardsMarcus Cooper 146 2020 Philadelphia
Kickoff Return TDsMarcus Cooper 1 2020 Philadelphia
Points ScoredSalvador Lanning 18 2047 Buffalo
Yards from ScrimmageAndy Peyton 179 2047 Philadelphia
All-Purpose YardsMarcus Cooper 189 2020 Philadelphia

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored33.8 2043
Points Allowed17.6 2020
Passing Yards306.1 2043
Passing Yards Allowed198.1 2054
Rushing Yards179.1 2060
Rushing Yards Allowed91.4 2038
Total Yards448.0 2043
Total Yards Allowed310.5 2057
Pass Attempts41.3 2047
Rush Attempts36.5 2060

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 55 Dallas 2049
Points Allowed 0 Minnesota 2033
Passing Yards 437 Atlanta 2043
Passing Yards Allowed 71 Los Angeles (N) 2053
Rushing Yards 326 Los Angeles (A) 2058
Rushing Yards Allowed 5 New York (N) 2059
Total Yards 544 Cleveland 2043
Total Yards Allowed 115 Buffalo 2056
Pass Attempts 58 Minnesota 2039
Rush Attempts 49 Los Angeles (N) 2020

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 45 Buffalo 2047
Points Allowed 10 Seattle 2047
Passing Yards 418 Dallas 2038
Passing Yards Allowed 152 Minnesota 2046
Rushing Yards 206 Philadelphia 2058
Rushing Yards Allowed 48 Philadelphia 2047
Total Yards 541 Seattle 2038
Total Yards Allowed 277 Buffalo 2047
Pass Attempts 50 Seattle 2034
Rush Attempts 37 Seattle 2060

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software