League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Las Vegas Raiders

  - - Los Angeles (A) Chargers

  - - Los Angeles (N) Rams

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Commanders

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


Blitz Bowl XLVIII is set!

Arizona Cardinals Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Mackenzie Conway41427832697.90259102.0
Ivan Sudnik54353997.392283.8
Team46831336687.84271199.8
Opp53731333106.16251679.4

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Jonathan CobornRB25511444.49128
Grayson JuneRB1576964.43130
Mackenzie ConwayQB512174.2513
Team---48321204.392618
Opp---46820664.411626

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Ernie WorkmanFL173118144612.258.36137
Tito HenningsTE583639811.066.8613
Bryan ColemanFL593439111.506.6317
Grayson JuneRB40332868.677.1521
Wendell RussellTE372332113.968.6812
Jared BustosFL231724914.6510.8330
Salvador BarkerSE281725815.189.2122

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Matthew LyonsSS92340.002778.6
Edwin TurnerWLB84201.040674.9
Toby BronsonFS83190.005780.3
Bubba LoweRCB59161.011977.0
Sherman WhitingMLB56203.001277.1
Zach BronsonMLB42162.000577.1
Lamont LaneSLB41102.031278.7
Bryce O'NeillLDE35147.590080.7
Owen ChamounLDE341110.0210081.0
Devante SchultzRCB33190.012781.5
Artie PerezRCB3070.002581.4
Shane DavisonRDT28122.050082.1
Rico GriffithNT27132.580081.5
Dustin LynnWLB2050.530071.9
Benjamin AltunaLCB2070.000376.5
Riley BrazilRDT19110.010081.0
Leslie SanfordLDT1962.580080.7
Spencer IngramRCB1731.001177.9

ArizonaTeamRank
Rushes per Game30.210 (T)
Rushing Yards132.511
Yards Per Carry4.3915
Pass Attempts29.328
Completions19.620
Completion Pct.66.91 (T)
Passing Yards229.318
Yards Per Attempt7.841
Yards Per Catch11.728
Total Yards Gained352.215
3rd Down Conversions38.411
Points Per Game28.14
Pass Rush Pct.23.06
Pass Defense Pct.55.614 (T)
Turnovers2010 (T)
Turnover Margin+104

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game29.326
Rushing Yards129.124
Yards Per Carry4.4118
Pass Attempts33.66
Completions19.64
Completion Pct.58.310 (T)
Passing Yards206.93
Yards Per Attempt6.164
Yards Per Catch10.584
Total Yards Gained319.64
3rd Down Conversions41.026 (T)
Points Per Game22.015
Pass Rush Pct.19.08
Pass Defense Pct.35.31
Turnovers302 (T)
Turnover Margin-104

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingCarson Palmer 88.7 2016
Pass AttemptsFrank Mason 7,938 2048
Pass CompletionsFrank Mason 4,680 2048
Completion PercentageLeonard Flowers 66.0 2028
Passing YardsFrank Mason 54,227 2048
Yards per Pass AttemptCarson Palmer 7.34 2016
Passing TouchdownsFrank Mason 332 2048
Times SackedLeonard Flowers 300 2028
300 Yards PassingFrank Mason 45 2048
Rushing AttemptsBrett Sakowski 3,217 2055
Rushing YardsBrett Sakowski 14,534 2055
Yards per CarryPercy McGregor 4.53 2042
Rushing TouchdownsBrett Sakowski 80 2055
100 Yards RushingBrett Sakowski 67 2055
ReceptionsWalter Willis 1,303 2053
Receiving YardsWalter Willis 17,417 2053
Yards per ReceptionSalvador Barker 14.56 2061
Receiving TouchdownsWalter Willis 104 2053
Targeted PassesWalter Willis 2,370 2053
Passes DroppedWalter Willis 145 2053
100 Yards ReceivingWalter Willis 70 2053
InterceptionsPatrick Peterson 36 2021
Pass Defense PercentageTommy Armstrong 83.2 2051
TacklesWendell Bush 1,097 2056
AssistsO.J. Gonzalez 344 2046
SacksKevin Minter 74.0 2020
HurriesJeff Tovar 214 2053
Blocked PassesJeff Tovar 46 2053
Field GoalsTre Cote 323 2038
Key Run BlocksSilas Plenus 400 2033
Key Run OpportunitiesSilas Plenus 1,110 2033
Pancake BlocksSilas Plenus 43 2033
Passes DefensedWendell Bush 142 2056
Punt Return YardsJared Bustos 3,967 2061
Punt Return TDsJared Bustos 3 2061
Kickoff Return YardsJared Bustos 7,517 2061
Kickoff Return TDsJared Bustos 4 2061
Points ScoredTre Cote 1,348 2038
Yards from ScrimmageWalter Willis 17,417 2053
All-Purpose YardsWalter Willis 17,685 2053
Games StartedFrank Mason 222 2048

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingLeonard Flowers 105.5 2019
Pass AttemptsFrank Mason 650 2034
Pass CompletionsCarson Palmer 405 2016
Completion PercentageLeonard Flowers 72.0 2019
Passing YardsCarson Palmer 4,711 2016
Yards per Pass AttemptFrank Mason 8.22 2044
Passing TouchdownsFrank Mason 34 2044
Times SackedLeonard Flowers 39 2023
300 Yards PassingFrank Mason 7 2044
Rushing AttemptsBrett Sakowski 420 2047
Rushing YardsBrett Sakowski 1,985 2053
Yards per CarryOliver Hanks 5.18 2041
Rushing TouchdownsBrett Sakowski 16 2053
100 Yards RushingBrett Sakowski 12 2047
ReceptionsWalter Willis 162 2041
Receiving YardsWalter Willis 2,194 2041
Yards per ReceptionGary Vaughn 17.94 2021
Receiving TouchdownsWalter Willis 18 2041
Targeted PassesWalter Willis 255 2041
Passes DroppedTony Grabulis 18 2038
100 Yards ReceivingWalter Willis 12 2047
InterceptionsPatrick Peterson 10 2015
Pass Defense PercentageTommy Armstrong 88.5 2049
TacklesBrandon Momberg 133 2053
AssistsO.J. Gonzalez 48 2037
SacksKevin Minter 16.0 2019
HurriesJeff Tovar 34 2047
Blocked PassesJeff Tovar 8 2048
Field GoalsChandler Catanzaro 37 2019
Key Run BlocksJackie Wheeler 47 2041
Key Run OpportunitiesCharlie Hitchcock 128 2037
Pancake BlocksKris Flannery 10 2058
Passes DefensedBart Wickes 22 2042
Punt Return YardsJared Bustos 767 2053
Punt Return TDsAndre Ellington 1 2018
Kickoff Return YardsJunior Johnson 1,185 2049
Kickoff Return TDsJared Bustos 2 2056
Points ScoredChandler Catanzaro 146 2019
Yards from ScrimmageBrett Sakowski 2,399 2047
All-Purpose YardsBrett Sakowski 2,399 2047

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingFrank Mason 158.3 2038 Philadelphia
Pass AttemptsFrank Mason 64 2034 Tampa Bay
Pass CompletionsLeonard Flowers 36 2024 Chicago
Completion PercentageFrank Mason 88.9 2034 Minnesota
Passing YardsCarson Palmer 466 2016 Atlanta
Yards per Pass AttemptLeonard Flowers 15.04 2019 Carolina
Passing TouchdownsFrank Mason 6 2044 Dallas
Times SackedMackenzie Conway 8 2059 Seattle
Rushing AttemptsBrett Sakowski 41 2047 Washington
Rushing YardsBrett Sakowski 239 2054 Washington
Yards per CarryOliver Hanks 10.53 2041 Houston
Rushing TouchdownsChris Johnson 3 2015 New Orleans
ReceptionsBruce Boroniec 20 2034 Denver
Receiving YardsTony Grabulis 259 2037 Tampa Bay
Yards per ReceptionGeorge Coles 35.00 2023 Seattle
Receiving TouchdownsDaniel Van der Haak 3 2032 Detroit
Targeted PassesTony Grabulis 28 2037 Tampa Bay
Passes DroppedWalter Willis 5 2046 Los Angeles (N)
InterceptionsJustin Bethel 3 2018 Minnesota
Pass Defense PercentagePatrick Peterson 100.0 2015 Cleveland
TacklesWendell Bush 17 2056 New York (A)
AssistsTyrann Mathieu 8 2016 Seattle
SacksKevin Minter 3.5 2016 Philadelphia
HurriesAlejandro Prior 7 2060 New York (N)
Blocked PassesJoel Jones 3 2053 New Orleans
Field GoalsChandler Catanzaro 6 2019 Cleveland
Key Run BlocksLyle Sendlein 11 2015 New Orleans
Key Run OpportunitiesCharlie Hitchcock 16 2037 Houston
Pancake BlocksJared Veldheer 4 2017 San Francisco
Passes DefensedBart Wickes 6 2042 San Francisco
Punt Return YardsJared Bustos 129 2054 Detroit
Punt Return TDsJake Long 1 2017 Washington
Kickoff Return YardsJared Bustos 194 2057 Los Angeles (N)
Kickoff Return TDsGary Vaughn 1 2022 Atlanta
Points ScoredCarter Hermance 24 2022 Green Bay
Yards from ScrimmageCorwin Leavy 286 2027 Tampa Bay
All-Purpose YardsCorwin Leavy 286 2027 Tampa Bay

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingLeonard Flowers 133.2 2019 Carolina
Pass AttemptsMackenzie Conway 45 2061 Atlanta
Pass CompletionsFrank Mason 29 2044 Seattle
Completion PercentageLeonard Flowers 81.8 2019 Carolina
Passing YardsFrank Mason 374 2044 Tampa Bay
Yards per Pass AttemptDrew Ackerman 12.00 2055 Atlanta
Passing TouchdownsLeonard Flowers 3 2019 Carolina
Times SackedFrank Mason 2 2041 Seattle
Rushing AttemptsWally Duncan 28 2044 Tampa Bay
Rushing YardsPercy McGregor 151 2041 Dallas
Yards per CarryJonathan Coborn 6.65 2055 Atlanta
Rushing TouchdownsJonathan Coborn 2 2055 Atlanta
ReceptionsDarrell Battle 13 2044 Tampa Bay
Receiving YardsDarrell Battle 189 2044 Tampa Bay
Yards per ReceptionArnold Goetz 21.80 2055 Green Bay
Receiving TouchdownsClyde Tillery 2 2019 Carolina
Targeted PassesErnie Workman 17 2061 Atlanta
Passes DroppedTony Grabulis 2 2041 Carolina
InterceptionsPatrick Peterson 1 2019 Seattle
Pass Defense PercentageO.J. Gonzalez 99.5 2044 Tampa Bay
TacklesWendell Bush 10 2055 Green Bay
AssistsO.J. Gonzalez 5 2042 Seattle
SacksCarlos Wilkerson 1.5 2041 Dallas
HurriesTony Howe 4 2055 Atlanta
Blocked PassesJonathan Lissvall 2 2042 Seattle
Field GoalsNicolas Trigg 4 2044 Tampa Bay
Key Run BlocksCharlie Hitchcock 6 2042 Atlanta
Key Run OpportunitiesRondell Petruzziello 10 2041 Dallas
Pancake BlocksJared Veldheer 1 2019 Seattle
Passes DefensedO.J. Gonzalez 2 2041 Carolina
Punt Return YardsRandal King 48 2041 Carolina
Kickoff Return YardsJared Bustos 122 2061 Atlanta
Points ScoredNicolas Trigg 14 2044 Tampa Bay
Yards from ScrimmageDarrell Battle 189 2044 Tampa Bay
All-Purpose YardsDarrell Battle 191 2044 Tampa Bay

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored31.8 2041
Points Allowed17.4 2019
Passing Yards296.8 2044
Passing Yards Allowed196.7 2018
Rushing Yards163.9 2056
Rushing Yards Allowed91.1 2037
Total Yards419.8 2041
Total Yards Allowed322.5 2018
Pass Attempts40.9 2034
Rush Attempts34.6 2019

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 51 Philadelphia 2041
Points Allowed 0 New York (A) 2016
Passing Yards 466 Atlanta 2016
Passing Yards Allowed 18 New York (A) 2036
Rushing Yards 292 Miami 2056
Rushing Yards Allowed 12 Washington 2047
Total Yards 581 Atlanta 2016
Total Yards Allowed 75 Washington 2047
Pass Attempts 65 New York (A) 2052
Rush Attempts 49 Washington 2047

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 45 Atlanta 2055
Points Allowed 9 Carolina 2041
Passing Yards 413 Seattle 2019
Passing Yards Allowed 123 Atlanta 2061
Rushing Yards 263 Atlanta 2055
Rushing Yards Allowed 56 Atlanta 2055
Total Yards 496 Atlanta 2055
Total Yards Allowed 242 Atlanta 2042
Pass Attempts 47 Seattle 2019
Rush Attempts 38 Atlanta 2042

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software