League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Las Vegas Raiders

  - - Los Angeles (A) Chargers

  - - Los Angeles (N) Rams

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Commanders

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


Blitz Bowl XLVIII is set!

Kansas City Chiefs Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Bo Ballard31317617945.739773.1
Kevin Taylor28213512824.556560.6
Team59531130765.17151267.2
Opp56532934576.12201676.0

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Fred GonzalezRB2037433.6624
Anthony ApoldRB673795.6632
Terrance EllisonRB652343.6011
Chandler BarlowFL35952.7100
Team---45717013.72621
Opp---43720324.651216

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Julian HooverTE1326868010.005.15614
Chandler BarlowFL965353310.065.55410
George MamulaFL1115365512.365.9017
Broderick RodgersFB954949710.145.2337
Barry BloomerTE60393529.035.8701
Danny HoetgerSE46261907.314.1313

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Ron FosterSS86361.001680.2
Riley EverettRCB75160.0011176.1
Brayden TurnbullMLB58230.031981.8
Avery TatumMLB58112.010370.8
Nate CottrellWLB51182.020578.0
Ezra HawkRCB44130.0041082.5
Corey BellWLB41140.010169.8
J.B. LaneLCB3460.503582.2
Trey HoldenLDE3296.0100078.3
Phillip FranklinLDT31160.030182.8
Robbie WhalenLCB3070.010377.9
Joe KingLCB2570.001072.6
Chuck ThomasonRDT2473.080081.6
Gilbert McChaneLDT2364.5100182.8
Marty KellRDE2052.060281.4
Pete AsmusRDT20101.070082.1
Matthew HernandezRCB2020.002481.1
Giovanni BoyerMLB1970.010272.4

Kansas CityTeamRank
Rushes per Game28.617
Rushing Yards106.319
Yards Per Carry3.7227
Pass Attempts37.213
Completions19.422
Completion Pct.52.331 (T)
Passing Yards192.328
Yards Per Attempt5.1732
Yards Per Catch9.8930
Total Yards Gained286.630
3rd Down Conversions34.023 (T)
Points Per Game17.429
Pass Rush Pct.23.75
Pass Defense Pct.57.011
Turnovers2216 (T)
Turnover Margin+114 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game27.320
Rushing Yards127.023
Yards Per Carry4.6524 (T)
Pass Attempts35.311
Completions20.611 (T)
Completion Pct.58.210 (T)
Passing Yards216.16
Yards Per Attempt6.122 (T)
Yards Per Catch10.513
Total Yards Gained331.39
3rd Down Conversions33.88
Points Per Game19.66
Pass Rush Pct.24.229
Pass Defense Pct.64.728
Turnovers2315
Turnover Margin-114 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingBrock Dixon 93.2 2059
Pass AttemptsShawn Hamer 5,055 2026
Pass CompletionsShawn Hamer 3,120 2026
Completion PercentageAlex Smith 64.5 2016
Passing YardsShawn Hamer 33,932 2026
Yards per Pass AttemptMarvin Browning 6.83 2056
Passing TouchdownsShawn Hamer 227 2026
Times SackedShawn Hamer 295 2026
300 Yards PassingShawn Hamer 30 2026
Rushing AttemptsDale Dayoc 2,123 2034
Rushing YardsDale Dayoc 10,330 2034
Yards per CarryRyan Cassidy 5.59 2052
Rushing TouchdownsDale Dayoc 63 2034
100 Yards RushingDale Dayoc 50 2034
ReceptionsEzekiel Rigney 756 2046
Receiving YardsEzekiel Rigney 8,157 2046
Yards per ReceptionLeo Griffith 14.66 2048
Receiving TouchdownsEzekiel Rigney 59 2046
Targeted PassesAlbert Lowe 1,239 2053
Passes DroppedEzekiel Rigney 64 2046
100 Yards ReceivingErnie Workman 20 2060
InterceptionsMarcus Peters 43 2023
Pass Defense PercentageScott Humphrey 84.1 2052
TacklesPete Balderas 813 2030
AssistsPete Balderas 285 2030
SacksTheodore Hoffman 134.0 2032
HurriesTheodore Hoffman 317 2032
Blocked PassesTheodore Hoffman 48 2032
Field GoalsGiovanni Andersen 556 2036
Key Run BlocksGlenn Harper 546 2057
Key Run OpportunitiesGlenn Harper 1,287 2057
Pancake BlocksGlenn Harper 104 2057
Passes DefensedElias Jackson 116 2055
Punt Return YardsErnie Workman 3,895 2060
Punt Return TDsDamon Edwards 6 2040
Kickoff Return YardsPhilip McWilliams 6,745 2053
Kickoff Return TDsPhilip McWilliams 3 2053
Points ScoredGiovanni Andersen 2,267 2036
Yards from ScrimmageDale Dayoc 12,270 2034
All-Purpose YardsPhilip McWilliams 13,458 2053
Games StartedWendell Thurgood 199 2028

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingDevante Arnold 104.3 2030
Pass AttemptsWalter Money 652 2043
Pass CompletionsWalter Money 425 2043
Completion PercentageShawn Hamer 68.6 2018
Passing YardsShawn Hamer 4,269 2018
Yards per Pass AttemptDevante Arnold 7.97 2030
Passing TouchdownsBrock Dixon 42 2059
Times SackedShawn Hamer 44 2020
300 Yards PassingShawn Hamer 8 2018
Rushing AttemptsDale Dayoc 381 2029
Rushing YardsDale Dayoc 1,893 2028
Yards per CarryDrew Hartland 6.59 2053
Rushing TouchdownsDale Dayoc 14 2028
100 Yards RushingDale Dayoc 10 2028
ReceptionsErnie Workman 136 2059
Receiving YardsErnie Workman 1,603 2059
Yards per ReceptionLeo Griffith 16.56 2044
Receiving TouchdownsErnie Workman 17 2059
Targeted PassesErnie Workman 240 2059
Passes DroppedDemetrius Ward 15 2028
100 Yards ReceivingErnie Workman 7 2059
InterceptionsMarcus Peters 8 2019
Pass Defense PercentageLionel Henson 91.5 2023
TacklesPete Balderas 135 2022
AssistsDashawn Griffin 43 2023
SacksTheodore Hoffman 21.5 2028
HurriesTheodore Hoffman 39 2030
Blocked PassesTheodore Hoffman 13 2030
Field GoalsGiovanni Andersen 45 2034
Key Run BlocksChristopher Banks 63 2028
Key Run OpportunitiesChristopher Banks 145 2028
Pancake BlocksGlenn Harper 15 2055
Passes DefensedElias Jackson 21 2048
Punt Return YardsErnie Workman 954 2060
Punt Return TDsDamon Edwards 2 2033
Kickoff Return YardsPhilip McWilliams 1,141 2051
Kickoff Return TDsPhilip McWilliams 2 2049
Points ScoredGiovanni Andersen 174 2034
Yards from ScrimmageDale Dayoc 2,150 2028
All-Purpose YardsErnie Workman 3,171 2059

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingShawn Hamer 158.3 2018 Los Angeles (N)
Pass AttemptsShawn Hamer 59 2021 Las Vegas
Pass CompletionsRoger Peters 35 2034 Los Angeles (N)
Completion PercentageShawn Hamer 96.4 2024 Atlanta
Passing YardsAlex Smith 430 2015 Baltimore
Yards per Pass AttemptMarvin Browning 15.29 2054 Seattle
Passing TouchdownsShawn Hamer 6 2024 Atlanta
Times SackedShawn Hamer 9 2020 Carolina
Rushing AttemptsGlen Wunder 37 2023 New York (A)
Rushing YardsDale Dayoc 208 2028 Los Angeles (A)
Yards per CarryRyan Cassidy 10.29 2050 Los Angeles (A)
Rushing TouchdownsKnile Davis 3 2018 Las Vegas
ReceptionsJosh Myers 16 2027 Green Bay
Receiving YardsJulio Jones 212 2020 New York (A)
Yards per ReceptionRichie Harvey 33.67 2030 San Francisco
Receiving TouchdownsChris Conley 3 2018 Seattle
Targeted PassesAlbert Lowe 26 2044 New Orleans
Passes DroppedJosh Myers 5 2030 Las Vegas
InterceptionsTyvon Branch 3 2016 Denver
Pass Defense PercentageEric Berry 100.0 2015 Detroit
TacklesDemetrius Brandon 15 2028 New Orleans
AssistsBrayden Turnbull 8 2058 Las Vegas
SacksJon Strong 4.0 2020 New England
HurriesTheodore Hoffman 8 2029 New York (A)
Blocked PassesTheodore Hoffman 3 2030 Denver
Field GoalsGiovanni Andersen 6 2034 Las Vegas
Key Run BlocksChristopher Banks 9 2028 Tampa Bay
Key Run OpportunitiesCamden Stephens 17 2023 New York (A)
Pancake BlocksGlenn Harper 4 2049 Indianapolis
Passes DefensedFernando Prescott 5 2019 Green Bay
Punt Return YardsSebastian Conway 193 2024 Cleveland
Punt Return TDsMarcus Cooper 1 2015 Las Vegas
Kickoff Return YardsPhilip McWilliams 224 2049 Dallas
Kickoff Return TDsPhillip Gaines 1 2016 Baltimore
Points ScoredGiovanni Andersen 21 2034 Las Vegas
Yards from ScrimmageDale Dayoc 232 2025 Washington
All-Purpose YardsPhilip McWilliams 317 2049 Dallas

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingMarvin Browning 145.9 2055 New York (A)
Pass AttemptsShawn Hamer 64 2023 Indianapolis
Pass CompletionsShawn Hamer 33 2023 Indianapolis
Completion PercentageShawn Hamer 86.2 2020 Tennessee
Passing YardsShawn Hamer 362 2020 Indianapolis
Yards per Pass AttemptShawn Hamer 10.97 2020 Indianapolis
Passing TouchdownsAlex Smith 5 2017 Denver
Times SackedAlex Smith 6 2017 Pittsburgh
Rushing AttemptsDrew Hartland 32 2055 New York (A)
Rushing YardsNorbert Noa 141 2042 Buffalo
Yards per CarryDale Dayoc 8.06 2029 Indianapolis
Rushing TouchdownsFrank McCalla 2 2057 New York (A)
ReceptionsOtis Branch 13 2041 Los Angeles (A)
Receiving YardsJulio Jones 160 2020 Tennessee
Yards per ReceptionRichie Harvey 25.80 2030 Indianapolis
Receiving TouchdownsAndre Michaelson 2 2017 Denver
Targeted PassesEzekiel Rigney 25 2039 Tennessee
Passes DroppedNorm Schroeder 4 2023 Indianapolis
InterceptionsMarcus Peters 2 2017 New York (A)
Pass Defense PercentageMarcus Peters 100.0 2017 New York (A)
TacklesVan Sherman 15 2046 Houston
AssistsDashawn Griffin 6 2024 Cincinnati
SacksTheodore Hoffman 3.0 2030 Indianapolis
HurriesDale Mathis 5 2047 Buffalo
Blocked PassesMickey Clements 2 2027 Buffalo
Field GoalsGiovanni Andersen 4 2030 Indianapolis
Key Run BlocksGlenn Harper 9 2056 New York (A)
Key Run OpportunitiesGlenn Harper 16 2056 New York (A)
Pancake BlocksGlenn Harper 4 2056 New York (A)
Passes DefensedChandler Ivory 4 2038 Indianapolis
Punt Return YardsKaden Jarvis 110 2021 New York (A)
Punt Return TDsErnie Workman 1 2058 Las Vegas
Kickoff Return YardsCamden Prioleau 164 2027 Buffalo
Kickoff Return TDsCamden Prioleau 1 2027 Buffalo
Points ScoredGiovanni Andersen 14 2030 Indianapolis
Yards from ScrimmageNorbert Noa 183 2042 Buffalo
All-Purpose YardsErnie Workman 271 2059 Green Bay

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored31.5 2030
Points Allowed15.5 2056
Passing Yards266.8 2018
Passing Yards Allowed196.8 2056
Rushing Yards184.7 2057
Rushing Yards Allowed79.0 2057
Total Yards410.3 2048
Total Yards Allowed298.8 2056
Pass Attempts40.7 2043
Rush Attempts41.8 2056

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 72 Los Angeles (A) 2056
Points Allowed 0 San Francisco 2018
Passing Yards 430 Baltimore 2015
Passing Yards Allowed 62 Carolina 2028
Rushing Yards 335 Los Angeles (N) 2054
Rushing Yards Allowed -2 New York (A) 2016
Total Yards 604 Cincinnati 2048
Total Yards Allowed 100 Las Vegas 2029
Pass Attempts 59 Las Vegas 2021
Rush Attempts 58 Carolina 2056

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 42 Denver 2017
Points Allowed 5 New York (A) 2017
Passing Yards 362 Indianapolis 2020
Passing Yards Allowed 81 Green Bay 2059
Rushing Yards 261 New York (A) 2056
Rushing Yards Allowed 30 Baltimore 2028
Total Yards 503 New York (A) 2048
Total Yards Allowed 159 Baltimore 2030
Pass Attempts 64 Indianapolis 2023
Rush Attempts 46 New York (A) 2055

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software